» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Neil Gaiman (Narrator)

About this title: The author of the #1 "New York Times" bestselling "Anansi Boys" releases his second collection of short fiction. "Fragile Things" includes a novella featuring the hero of Gaiman's masterpiece "American Gods" and charts the terrain between life and death, perception and reality, darkness and light.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Fragile Things

by Neil Gaiman

price: £3.06

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper, London

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders new book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £10.07

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060515225 ISBN: 0060515228

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders new book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £10.07

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060515225 ISBN: 0060515228

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders new book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £10.07

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060515225 ISBN: 0060515228

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things new book

Fragile Things

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £14.08

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755334155 ISBN: 0755334159

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: \N new book

Fragile Things: \N

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £6.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755334148 ISBN: 0755334140

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 448 pages. (\n) a dazzling book of short stories from one of modern fiction's greatest and most imaginative writers (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fragile Things new book

Fragile Things

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £10.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755334148 ISBN: 0755334140

Description: New. 0755334140. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fragile Things new book

Fragile Things

by Neil Gaiman

price: £5.52

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780755334131 ISBN: 0755334132

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Fragile Things new book

Fragile Things

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £12.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HEDM ISBN-13: 9780755334148 ISBN: 0755334140

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755334140. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Fragile Things new book

Fragile Things

price: £12.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755334155 ISBN: 0755334159

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755334159. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Fragile Things new book

Fragile Things

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £14.70

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755334148 ISBN: 0755334140

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (9780755334148) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Fragile Things new book

Fragile Things

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £19.00

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755334131 ISBN: 0755334132

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0755334132 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Fragile Things new book

Fragile Things

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £30.64

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755334124 ISBN: 0755334124

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0755334124 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Fragile Things: Stories [Audiobook] [Unabridged] new audio book

Fragile Things: Stories [Audiobook] [Unabridged]

by Neil Gaiman

price: £7.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audio CD ISBN-13: 9780061142376 ISBN: 0061142379

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. ) used book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. )

by Neil Gaiman

price: £8.35

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252020 ISBN: 0061252026

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. ) used book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. )

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £8.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061252020 ISBN: 0061252026

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders new book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Neil Gaiman

price: £9.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060515225 ISBN: 0060515228

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders new book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £10.15

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252020 ISBN: 0061252026

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders used book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £10.34

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252020 ISBN: 0061252026

Description: Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. ) new book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. )

by Neil Gaiman

price: £10.61

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252020 ISBN: 0061252026

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. A rare, very collectible copy! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. ) new book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. )

by Neil Gaiman

price: £10.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061252020 ISBN: 0061252026

Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders used audio book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Gaiman, Neil (Read by)

price: £11.01

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061142376 ISBN: 0061142379

Description: Very good in good packaging. 9 CDs in good working order. Box has a little wear, one corner bumped. 9 CDs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders used audio book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Gaiman, Neil (Read by)

price: £11.01

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061142376 ISBN: 0061142379

Description: Very good in very good packaging. 9 CDs in good working order. Box has a little wear. 9 CDs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. ) used book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders (P.S. )

by Gaiman, Neil

price: £11.79

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061252020 ISBN: 0061252026

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal use, clean tight, tiny crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norbet Used Book Source, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Excellent

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders new book

Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders

by Neil Gaiman

price: £12.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061252020 ISBN: 0061252026

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?