» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Casualty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Casualty

by Heinrich Boll

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich Translated By Leila Vennewitz

price: £4.07

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: London: Hogarth Press, 1989

Description: First paoerback edition larger format fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casualty, the

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £10.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780701129286 ISBN: 070112928X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Heinrich Boll, winner of the 1972 Nobel Prize for Literature, was a major twentieth century literary figure, and remains Germany's most popular successful modern writer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich; Vennewitz, Leila

price: £4.84

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780701208479 ISBN: 0701208473

Description: Used; Good. 0701208473 ex library so usual stamps; covered in plastic; slight shading to page edges; a good readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G Ikamba, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Casualty

by Heinrich Boll

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780701129286 ISBN: 070112928X

Description: Published by Chatto and Windus in 1986. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8355689 #31756 6BLU3-H 8355689 (#N08-8) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Casualty

by Boll Heinrich

price: £10.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First English Translation Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex Library, usual stamps etc. Edges of pages a little stained. Jacket has remains of tape mark to foot of spine. Not clipped. 189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Wheeler, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Casualty new book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich (Author)

price: £14.46

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393305999 ISBN: 0393305996

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.97 by 5 inches. (00196 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Casualty used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393305999 ISBN: 0393305996

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Heinrich Boll

price: £5.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780393305999 ISBN: 0393305996

Description: Fair. This book has the previous owners name in it. there are some weird indentations on the cover. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Heinrich Boll

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780393305999 ISBN: 0393305996

Description: Good. Good. 28D10/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Heinrich Boll

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393305999 ISBN: 0393305996

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £5.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374119676 ISBN: 0374119678

Description: Fine. 0374119678. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich; Leila Vennewitz

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: May, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393305999 ISBN: 0393305996

Description: Very good condition. 189pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Heinrich Boll Leila Vennewitz

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393305999 ISBN: 0393305996

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Hogarth Press Ltd Date Published: 23/01/1989 ISBN-13: 9780701208479 ISBN: 0701208473

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty [Hardcover] By Boll, Heinrich; Vennewitz, Leila used book

The Casualty [Hardcover] By Boll, Heinrich; Vennewitz, Leila

by Heinrich Boll; Translator-Leila Vennewitz

price: £6.56

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780374119676 ISBN: 0374119678

Description: Good. Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux | Date of Publication: 1987-04 | Binding: Hardcover | Description: Former library hardback in nice dustjacket. Very clean. Usual library marks. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £6.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Hogarth Press Ltd Date Published: 23/01/1989 ISBN-13: 9780701208479 ISBN: 0701208473

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £7.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 16/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780701129286 ISBN: 070112928X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780374119676 ISBN: 0374119678

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780374119676 ISBN: 0374119678

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £7.58

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780393305999 ISBN: 0393305996

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Paperback. 1988. Paperback. Would be very good except for a rear cover crease. Clean and tight, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Hogarth Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780701208479 ISBN: 0701208473

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with very minor edge wear. Pages yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Owl Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty new book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich; Vennewitz, Leila (trans)

price: £8.63

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. First trade printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393305999 ISBN: 0393305996

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 189 p. Norton Paperback Fiction. Audience: General/trade. Translation of German Die Verwundung and andere fruhe Erzahlungen. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty used book

The Casualty

by Heinrich Boll

price: £9.32

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First U. S. Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: F S G., N Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374119676 ISBN: 0374119678

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Ex library copy with usual markings, stamps, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Casualty

by Heinrich Boll

price: £9.66

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library---189 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. Ex-library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Casualty used book

The Casualty

by Boll, Heinrich [Translated From The German By Leila Vennewitz] [Dust Wrapper

price: £10.08

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux [1987], New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780374119676 ISBN: 0374119678

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First US edition. 189 pages. Boards slightly bowed else Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse
<