Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Casualty
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich Translated By Leila Vennewitz
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: London: Hogarth Press, 1989
Description: First paoerback edition larger format fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casualty, the
by
Boll, Heinrich
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780701129286
ISBN: 070112928X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Heinrich Boll, winner of the 1972 Nobel Prize for Literature, was a major twentieth century literary figure, and remains Germany's most popular successful modern writer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich; Vennewitz, Leila
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780701208479
ISBN: 0701208473
Description: Used; Good. 0701208473 ex library so usual stamps; covered in plastic; slight shading to page edges; a good readable copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G Ikamba,
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Heinrich Boll
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780701129286
ISBN: 070112928X
Description: Published by Chatto and Windus in 1986. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8355689 #31756 6BLU3-H 8355689 (#N08-8) read more
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll Heinrich
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First English Translation
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex Library, usual stamps etc. Edges of pages a little stained. Jacket has remains of tape mark to foot of spine. Not clipped. 189 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Wheeler,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393305999
ISBN: 0393305996
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.97 by 5 inches. (00196 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393305999
ISBN: 0393305996
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction)
by
Heinrich Boll
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780393305999
ISBN: 0393305996
Description: Fair. This book has the previous owners name in it. there are some weird indentations on the cover. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction)
by
Heinrich Boll
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780393305999
ISBN: 0393305996
Description: Good. Good. 28D10/ read more
|
|
The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction)
by
Heinrich Boll
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393305999
ISBN: 0393305996
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780374119676
ISBN: 0374119678
Description: Fine. 0374119678. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich; Leila Vennewitz
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company
Date Published: May, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393305999
ISBN: 0393305996
Description: Very good condition. 189pp. read more
|
|
The Casualty (Norton Paperback Fiction)
by
Heinrich Boll Leila Vennewitz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393305999
ISBN: 0393305996
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Hogarth Press Ltd
Date Published: 23/01/1989
ISBN-13: 9780701208479
ISBN: 0701208473
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty [Hardcover] By Boll, Heinrich; Vennewitz, Leila
by
Heinrich Boll; Translator-Leila Vennewitz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1987-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780374119676
ISBN: 0374119678
Description: Good. Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux | Date of Publication: 1987-04 | Binding: Hardcover | Description: Former library hardback in nice dustjacket. Very clean. Usual library marks. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Hogarth Press Ltd
Date Published: 23/01/1989
ISBN-13: 9780701208479
ISBN: 0701208473
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto and Windus
Date Published: 16/10/1986
ISBN-13: 9780701129286
ISBN: 070112928X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1987-04
ISBN-13: 9780374119676
ISBN: 0374119678
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1987-04
ISBN-13: 9780374119676
ISBN: 0374119678
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780393305999
ISBN: 0393305996
Description: Very Good/Wraps. Paperback. 1988. Paperback. Would be very good except for a rear cover crease. Clean and tight, no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Hogarth Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780701208479
ISBN: 0701208473
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with very minor edge wear. Pages yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mad Owl Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich; Vennewitz, Leila (trans)
Edition: First edition. First trade printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780393305999
ISBN: 0393305996
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 189 p. Norton Paperback Fiction. Audience: General/trade. Translation of German Die Verwundung and andere fruhe Erzahlungen. read more
|
|
The Casualty
by
Heinrich Boll
Edition: First U. S. Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: F S G., N Y.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780374119676
ISBN: 0374119678
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Ex library copy with usual markings, stamps, etc. read more
|
|
The Casualty
by
Heinrich Boll
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library---189 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. Ex-library. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Casualty
by
Boll, Heinrich [Translated From The German By Leila Vennewitz] [Dust Wrapper
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux [1987], New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780374119676
ISBN: 0374119678
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First US edition. 189 pages. Boards slightly bowed else Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=955073&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|