» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: The Decline and Fall of Truth from 9/11 to Katrina

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: The Decline and Fall of Truth from 9/11 to Katrina

by Frank Rich

About this title: A "New York Times" columnist reviews the trajectory of fictions spun by the Bush administration from 9/11 to Hurricane Katrina, revealing the most brilliant spin campaign ever conducted.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Greatest Story Ever Sold new book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold

by Rich, Frank

price: £31.32

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth the

by Rich Frank

price: £21.67

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670071265 ISBN: 0670071269

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. When America was attacked on 9/11, its citizens almost unanimously rallied behind its new, untested president as he went to war. So did many countries across the world. What they didn't know at the time was that the Bush administration's highest priority would be not to vanquish Al Qaeda but to consolidate its own power at any cost. This mission ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used audio book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 9-19-06 ISBN-13: 9780143059059 ISBN: 014305905X

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, 8 CD, unabridged audiobook-Great! 0.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Fine. 159420098X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Frank Rich

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Frank Rich

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: The Decline and Fall of Truth from 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: The Decline and Fall of Truth from 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £5.52

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DPW Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Frank Rich

price: £5.53

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Frank Rich

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Frank Rich

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to... used audio book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to...

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780143059059 ISBN: 014305905X

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, 8 CD, unabridged audiobook-Great! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina new book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200984 ISBN: 159420098X

Description: New. 159420098X Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina new audio book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Rich, Frank

price: £6.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audio ISBN-13: 9780143059059 ISBN: 014305905X

Description: New. 014305905X Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina used book

The Greatest Story Ever Sold: the Decline and Fall of Truth From 9/11 to Katrina

by Frank Rich

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA