» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by A K Best, John Gierach (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns used book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by A. K. Best

price: £10.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns new book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by Best, A. K.

price: £10.61

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New. 159228955X New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns new book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by A. K. Best

price: £10.61

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns new book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by A. K. Best

price: £10.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns used book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by Best, A. K.

price: £11.79

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: Very Good. 159228955X Very Good Condition, Clean Pages, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns used book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by Best, A. K.

price: £12.01

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: Fine. 159228955X Like New Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns new book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by Best, A. K.

price: £15.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns new book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by Best, A K, and Gierach, John (Foreword by)

price: £16.01

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns [Paperback] new book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns [Paperback]

price: £19.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns new book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by Best, A. K.

price: £10.61

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New. 159228955X Brand new may have remainder mark or slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookoutlet1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A. K. Best's Fly Box used book

A. K. Best's Fly Box

by Best, A.K.

price: £11.03

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A. K. Best's Fly Box used book

A. K. Best's Fly Box

by Best, A.K.

price: £11.03

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns new book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by A. K. Best; Foreword-John Gierach

price: £14.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns new book

A. K. Best's Fly Box: How to Tie the Master Fly-Tyer's Patterns

by Best, A K

price: £21.55

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781592289554 ISBN: 159228955X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.