» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Last Lennon Tapes

by Peebles, John Lennon, Yoko Ono

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by Lennon, John And Yoko Ono

price: £9.32

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DELL, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440049036 ISBN: 0440049032

Description: ISBN: 0-440-04903-3. STAINING ON OUTSIDE EDGES BUT DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT, LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by John Lennon

price: £12.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Paperback Date Published: 1983

Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, slightly aged, unmarked pages. Edge pages scuffed, bumped on corners. Cover creased rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Last Lennon Tapes used book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by Lennon, John (With Yoko Ono & Andy Peebles. )

price: £14.49

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440049036 ISBN: 0440049032

Description: Very good. (Trade paperback)......(Interviews) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Lennon Tapes--John Lennon and Yoko Ono in Conversation With Andy Peebles Dec. 6, 1980

by Yoko Ono & John Lennon & Andy Peebles

price: £17.77

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Del, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4" x 8" Book is very good in color photographed soft covers with red and white lettering....light shelfwear to covers...text is tight and clean....179 pages with sharp edges and corners...a good find in this classic becoming somewhat scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Last Lennon Tapes

by Lennon, John And Ono, Yoko (Talk To Andy Peebles, December 6, 1980)

price: £17.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Dell, 1983, First printing, SOFTCOVER, 8x5-1/2", several b/w; Photos, minor wear to cover edges, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Last Lennon Tapes, the

by Lennon, John And Yoko Ono, Andy Peebles

price: £21.39

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Softcovers are worn, interior is clean and tight. Soft Cover. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by John Lennon & Yoko Ono In Conversation With Andy Peebles

price: £28.29

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440049036 ISBN: 0440049032

Description: Very Good. 5 1/4" x 8" 0-440-04903-2 TRADE PAPERBACK Just 48 hours before John was murdered he and Yoko taped a three hour interview for the BBC. This is the complete, verbatim text of this remarkable conversation, where they speak with startling candor of their life together and apart. Wear at edges, rubbed, light soiling on endpages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by Andy Peebles, John Lennon

price: £8.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440049036 ISBN: 0440049032

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by Lennon, John; Ono, Yoko; Peebles

price: £21.39

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440049036 ISBN: 0440049032

Description: Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. S6-Cover has rubbing on edges & stairs on page edges. This searching, in-depth self-exploration by John and Yoko of their lives and thoughts has, since its airing over thousands of radio station around the world, come to be known as a document of lasting importance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by Andy Peebles; John Lennon

price: £22.17

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1982-12 ISBN-13: 9780440049036 ISBN: 0440049032

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Clean, tight, square. Faint soiled marks inside front cover. Minor edgewear. Solid copy. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by Andy Peebles, John Lennon

price: £46.57

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440049036 ISBN: 0440049032

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0440049032 ISBN 13: 9780440049036 bk# 8.2. f53. D24L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by Andy Peebles

price: £54.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440049036 ISBN: 0440049032

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Last Lennon Tapes

by Peebles, Andy and Lennon, John, and Ono, Yoko

price: £7.59

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440049036 ISBN: 0440049032

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G Phelps, KY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.