|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Last Lennon Tapes
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
Lennon, John And Yoko Ono
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DELL, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780440049036
ISBN: 0440049032
Description: ISBN: 0-440-04903-3. STAINING ON OUTSIDE EDGES BUT DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT, LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
John Lennon
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Paperback
Date Published: 1983
Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, slightly aged, unmarked pages. Edge pages scuffed, bumped on corners. Cover creased rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
Lennon, John (With Yoko Ono & Andy Peebles. )
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780440049036
ISBN: 0440049032
Description: Very good. (Trade paperback)......(Interviews) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes--John Lennon and Yoko Ono in Conversation With Andy Peebles Dec. 6, 1980
by
Yoko Ono & John Lennon & Andy Peebles
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Del, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4" x 8" Book is very good in color photographed soft covers with red and white lettering....light shelfwear to covers...text is tight and clean....179 pages with sharp edges and corners...a good find in this classic becoming somewhat scarce. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Old Growth Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Lennon Tapes
by
Lennon, John And Ono, Yoko (Talk To Andy Peebles, December 6, 1980)
Binding: Softcover
Description: Dell, 1983, First printing, SOFTCOVER, 8x5-1/2", several b/w; Photos, minor wear to cover edges, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
|
|
Last Lennon Tapes, the
by
Lennon, John And Yoko Ono, Andy Peebles
Binding: Softcover
Description: Very Good. Softcovers are worn, interior is clean and tight. Soft Cover. No Jacket. read more
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
John Lennon & Yoko Ono In Conversation With Andy Peebles
Edition: First Trade Paperback
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780440049036
ISBN: 0440049032
Description: Very Good. 5 1/4" x 8" 0-440-04903-2 TRADE PAPERBACK Just 48 hours before John was murdered he and Yoko taped a three hour interview for the BBC. This is the complete, verbatim text of this remarkable conversation, where they speak with startling candor of their life together and apart. Wear at edges, rubbed, light soiling on endpages. read more
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
Andy Peebles, John Lennon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780440049036
ISBN: 0440049032
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
Lennon, John; Ono, Yoko; Peebles
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780440049036
ISBN: 0440049032
Description: Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. S6-Cover has rubbing on edges & stairs on page edges. This searching, in-depth self-exploration by John and Yoko of their lives and thoughts has, since its airing over thousands of radio station around the world, come to be known as a document of lasting importance. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
Andy Peebles; John Lennon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1982-12
ISBN-13: 9780440049036
ISBN: 0440049032
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Clean, tight, square. Faint soiled marks inside front cover. Minor edgewear. Solid copy. VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foolscap Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
Andy Peebles, John Lennon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440049036
ISBN: 0440049032
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0440049032 ISBN 13: 9780440049036 bk# 8.2. f53. D24L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
Andy Peebles
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780440049036
ISBN: 0440049032
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Lennon Tapes
by
Peebles, Andy and Lennon, John, and Ono, Yoko
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780440049036
ISBN: 0440049032
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G Phelps,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9554473&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|