» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Robert Young Pelton

About this title: Based on Peltons groundbreaking reporting on Iraq and Afghanistan, this explosive expos reveals how private military contractors are transforming the way wars are fought.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror used book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton...

price: £22.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400097814 ISBN: 1400097819

Description: Very good. Hardback in very good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £9.57

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £10.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £11.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror used book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Robert Young Pelton

price: £11.34

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9781400097814 ISBN: 1400097819

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor shelf wearing-light jacket moisture wrinkle. Inside pages neat and clean. Delivery confirmation will be emailed to you upon shipment. Packaged securely and shipped promptly with care. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Barn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £12.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £12.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: New. 1400097827 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill used book

Licensed to Kill

by Young Pelton, Robert

price: £13.11

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: Good+ Light bumping to the top edge of the spine, light shelf wear to corners, sticker on back cover, inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £13.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: New. 1400097827 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £13.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: New. 1400097827 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £15.87

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine in fine jacket; a clean tight fresh copy, nearly as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Licensed to Kill new book

Licensed to Kill

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £10.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400097827. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror used book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Robert Young Pelton

price: £10.86

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Some shelf and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarCityBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Licensed to Kill, Hired Guns in the War on Terroir used book

Licensed to Kill, Hired Guns in the War on Terroir

by Robert Young Pelton

price: £10.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Three River Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Z2) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Robert Young Pelton

price: £12.24

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Licensed to Kill: Privatizing the War on Terror used book

Licensed to Kill: Privatizing the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £12.33

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400097814 ISBN: 1400097819

Description: VG/VG; shelf wear; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £12.69

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Robert Young Pelton

price: £14.42

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror used book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £16.79

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9781400097814 ISBN: 1400097819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Robert Young Pelton

price: £43.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400097814 ISBN: 1400097819

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror new book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £15.06

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400097814 ISBN: 1400097819

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Good

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror used book

Licensed to Kill: Hired Guns in the War on Terror

by Robert Young Pelton

price: £12.71

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781400097821 ISBN: 1400097827

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Player's Quest, SC, USA

Reliability: Fair

Licensed to Kill: Privatizing the War on Terror used book

Licensed to Kill: Privatizing the War on Terror

by Pelton, Robert Young

price: £31.73

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400097814 ISBN: 1400097819

Description: David Tran. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has no tears, bent pages or writing, color photos inside book are bright and clean. Book and d/j show no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mclin haven, WI, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.