|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners of cover, crease on spine, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Good. A clean and tidy book. Very neat pages. Cover has light wear. Reading creases to spine. Paperback published by Black Swan in 2007. Excellent copy to read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First Black Swan edition. Apart from some light reading creases on spine and a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, this is in very good condition. The pages are bright and extermely clean, the book is tight and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385611510
ISBN: 038561151X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385608268
ISBN: 0385608268
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385608268
ISBN: 0385608268
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brand new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385608268
ISBN: 0385608268
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ HAS 4" neatly repaired tear to rear cover. Unclipped. Black cloth binding. Minor shelf wear, no inscriptions. 309pp. read more
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid. Travels Through My Childhood
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Black Swan Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Black Swan, Great Britain
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 978055277 Paperback Paperback. In this deeply funny new book, he travels back in time to explore the ordinary kid he once was, in the curious world of 1950s America. It was a happy time, when almost everything was good for you, including DDT, cigarettes and nuclear fallout. This is a book about one boy's growing up. But in Bryon's hands, it becoemes everyone's story, one that will speak volumes-especially to anyone who has ever been young. 404 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid: a Memoir
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Travels through Bryson's childhood. Spine creases. 404 pages, Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, London
Date Published: 2006
Description: 8vo Cloth D.w. Rpt. Illus. 309 pp. V.g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mair Wilkes,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385608268
ISBN: 0385608268
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Memoir about the author's childhood in 1950's America when almost everything was good for you, including DDT, cigarettes and nuclear fallout. Will appeal to anyone who has ever been young. Clean, bright hardback in an unclipped d/w-309 pages. Next post dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Doubleday, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385608268
ISBN: 0385608268
Description: FINE in FINE+ jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 309pp, illustrated.........................................[ CONDITION: Thin sliver of slight creasing to spine ends, faint spine lean else a FINE+ as new barely read copy in FINE+ Dust Jacket......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described accurately ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bryson, Billl
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385608268
ISBN: 0385608268
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Good. Interesting read! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BLACK SWAN
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Published by Black Swan in 2007. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8506296 #38362 1RED3-1 8506296 (H11-049) read more
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385608268
ISBN: 0385608268
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bryson, Bill
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
Date Published: 04/06/2007
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Good. 0552772542. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385608268
ISBN: 0385608268
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385608268
ISBN: 0385608268
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780385611510
ISBN: 038561151X
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid
by
Bill Bryson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780552772549
ISBN: 0552772542
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| |