» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Master of Swords

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Master of Swords

by Angela Knight

About this title: USA Today bestselling author Knight returns to the Mageverse for an all-new, steamy adventure in paranormal passion. Witch Lark McClure has survived a vicious vampire attack that shook her confidence and left her struggling with feelings of helplessness and fear. The last thing she needs is a partnership with a handsome vampire knight who means to seduce her. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Master of Swords (Mageverse, Book 7) used book

Master of Swords (Mageverse, Book 7)

by Angela Knight

price: £5.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Berkley, 2006, 1.1 in. H x 6.6 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 5.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £5.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 305 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Angela Knight

price: £6.04

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Used: Like New. Almost Excellent Condition! Just has one spine crease and a tiny spot of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Desertriley, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A clean copy! Looks almost brand new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 305 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords (Mageverse, Book 7) used book

Master of Swords (Mageverse, Book 7)

by Angela Knight

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords new book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £6.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 305 p. Berkley Sensation. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £6.35

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Exellent. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Very Good in B+ Lite Wear jacket. NO spine creases, lite shelf wear, ----NOTE: Standard/Media-Mail can take up to 21-BUSINESS-DAYS to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords (Mageverse, Book 7) used book

Master of Swords (Mageverse, Book 7)

by Knight, Angela

price: £6.54

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Very Good. 0425209210 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master Of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £6.56

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Berkley Sensation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739473689 ISBN: 0739473689

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 294 p. Hardcover: Glued Binding: 294 pgs: Audience: General/Trade: Book in very good shape. Has some discoloration. Dustcover in very good shape. Has slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colleen Zepeda, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £6.84

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Paranormal Synopsis: 305 pages. Witch Lark McGuin has survived a vicious vampire attack that shook her confidence and left her struggling with feelings of helplessness and... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Master of Swords (Berkley Sensation)

by Knight, Angela

price: £6.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BERKLEY ISBN-13: 9780739473689 ISBN: 0739473689

Description: New. 0739473689. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Master of Swords (Berkley Sensation)

by Knight, Angela

price: £7.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BERKLEY ISBN-13: 9780739473689 ISBN: 0739473689

Description: New. 0739473689 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £7.45

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Very Good-fine. Very tight, clean copy, far less than average or no wear, undamaged pages, no tears or creases, no marks, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. Over 100, 000 satisfied online buyers since 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords (a Paranormal Vampire Romance) used book

Master of Swords (a Paranormal Vampire Romance)

by Knight, Angela

price: £7.59

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £7.90

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 305 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £8.10

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739473689 ISBN: 0739473689

Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Very good condition. Slight wear, mostly around the edges. Small stain on back of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords new book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £8.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £8.25

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: Fine. Paperback. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 305 page first edition 2006 Berkley Sensation Paranormal Paperback with full number sequence of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Picture showing is scan of actual book. Publisher's Notes: Gawain, a virile vampire knight, vows to prove to witch Lark McClure that not all vampires are violent and out for blood, while dealing with a relentless killer who wants them both destroyed. Original. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords new book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £8.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Master of Swords (Berkley Sensation)

by Angela Knight

price: £8.28

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BERKLEY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739473689 ISBN: 0739473689

Description: New. Great Book. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Master of Swords (Berkley Sensation)

by Knight, Angela

price: £8.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BERKLEY ISBN-13: 9780739473689 ISBN: 0739473689

Description: Very Good. 0739473689. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords (Mageverse, Book 7) new book

Master of Swords (Mageverse, Book 7)

by Knight, Angela

price: £9.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: New. 0425209210 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords new book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £9.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Master of Swords used book

Master of Swords

by Knight, Angela

price: £9.66

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Berkley Sensation Oct. 2006 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209219 ISBN: 0425209210

Description: 0425209210. Paperback Paranormal Romance 1st. Printing Near Fine creases; 74612. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?