» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cat Heaven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Via simple verse and bold, folk-art illustrations, Newbery Medalist Cynthia Rylant invites readers to visit Cat Heaven, a place where cats have an eternal supply of catnip, tuna, and warm laps. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cat Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590100557 ISBN: 0590100556

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cat Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590100557 ISBN: 0590100556

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cat Heaven

price: £7.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590100557 ISBN: 0590100556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat Heaven

price: £7.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590100557 ISBN: 0590100556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat Heaven

price: £7.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590100557 ISBN: 0590100556

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Good. 0590100548 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Good. 0590100548 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: £8.05

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic-TAB Publications Ltd., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Very Good to Fine jacket. A near fine hardcover picturecover in a very good to fine jacket. Inscription on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

by Cynthia Rylant

price: £8.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Good. Has cat condolences on inside front cover and first blank page. Other pages very clean. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven new book

Cat Heaven

price: £8.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: New. 0590100548 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Heaven new book

Cat Heaven

price: £8.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: New. 0590100548 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Heaven new book

Cat Heaven

price: £8.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: New. 0590100548 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Heaven new book

Cat Heaven

price: £8.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: £9.88

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press (AZ) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Rylant, Cynthia. Fine in very good dust jacket. near fine dj. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven new book

Cat Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: £10.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven new book

Cat Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: £10.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven new book

Cat Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: £10.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven new book

Cat Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: £10.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven new book

Cat Heaven

price: £10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: BRAND NEW. 0590100548. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: £11.76

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean and bright. Crisp and tight. An inscription on end page. A bit of shelfwear. Looks nice in new protective covering. Summary; Rylant gives us her view of what heaven would be like for a cat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Heaven used book

Cat Heaven

by Rylant, Cynthia

price: £11.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590100540 ISBN: 0590100548

Description: Fine in Fine DJ; p.o. 's gift inscription on front fly leaf; all else-clean, tight, & attractive; dj protected by new Mylar wrap. 4 to; picture book format; illust. slick boards; unpaged; color illust. throughout; illust. dj. Beautiful Color Illustrations Throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rosebud Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 7, 2009
By Erin, Dallas, TX

"What would I do without my friend, Amy? Thank you for this gem of a book, one that made me smile and weep, both. And, the first book Michael Finn said, "AGAIN!" to, after reading it through together once.
I miss Mr. Bodie."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By Shari, The United States

"Very nice Western-religion based story about what happens to our beloved felines when they die. Wished I'd had it for our kids when we lost Annie and Tasha."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Aspasia, Beverly Hills, FL

"All you cat lovers will need tissues when reading this to the kiddos. I know I did."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 3, 2009
By Carolyn, Champaign, IL

"A great book to give to anyone who has suffered the loss of their beloved cat. Helped me after the death of Skittles, my Siamese 16th birthday gift & lap kitty extraordinaire."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.