» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): A Memoir

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): A Memoir

by Dario Fo, Joseph Farrell (Translator)

About this title: An extraordinary coming-of-age memoir by the Nobel-Prize-winning playwright "My First Seven Years "is Dario Fo's fantastic, enchanting memoir of his youth spent in Northern Italy on the shores of Lago Maggiore. As a child, Fo grew up in a picturesque village teeming with glass-blowers, smugglers and storytellers. Of his teenage years, Fo recounts the struggles of the Fascists and Partisans, the years of World War II, and his own tragicomic experience trying to desert the Fascist army. In a series of colorful vignettes, Fo draws us into a remarkable early life filled with characters and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More) new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More)

by Fo, Dario; Farrell, Jo

price: £10.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9780413773395 ISBN: 0413773396

Description: New. 0413773396. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More) (Biography and Autobiography) new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More) (Biography and Autobiography)

by Fo, Dario

price: £15.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Drama ISBN-13: 9780413774965 ISBN: 0413774961

Description: New. 0413774961. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More) new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More)

by Dario Fo

price: £11.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780413773395 ISBN: 0413773396

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0413773396. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More) new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More)

by Dario Fo

price: £18.37

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780413774965 ISBN: 0413774961

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0413774961. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More) new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More)

by Fo, Dario

price: £25.66

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780413774965 ISBN: 0413774961

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0413774961 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Fo, Dario

price: £5.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Dario Fo

price: £6.21

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Dario Fo

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Fo, Dario

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 10/3/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: New. 0312359179 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Fo, Dario

price: £6.39

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: New. 0312359179 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): A Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): A Memoir

by Fo, Dario, and Farrell, Joseph (Translated by)

price: £6.57

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beth Rusk, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Dario Fo; Translator-Joseph Farrell

price: £6.69

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Very Good. Advance Reading Copy. Softcover. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Dario Fo~Joseph Farrell

price: £7.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Great condition. Some very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Cover and interior are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baldwin's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More) used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More)

by Fo, Dario

price: £7.91

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 16/03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780413773395 ISBN: 0413773396

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More), a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More), a Memoir

by Dario Fo

price: £8.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2006. Originally published at $23.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Fo, Dario

price: £8.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Fo, Dario

price: £11.01

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: 8vo. Fine in a near fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More)

by Fo, Dario

price: £11.56

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: St. Martins, NY Date Published: 2006

Description: F. Unread in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir By Fo, Dario; Farrell, Joseph new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir By Fo, Dario; Farrell, Joseph

price: £13.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More) new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More)

by Dario Fo, Joseph Farrell

price: £13.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 247 pages. 8.00 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 14.4 oz. In an enchanting memoir of his formative years, the Nobel Prize-winning playwright describes his youth in northern Italy in a picturesque village on the shores of Lago Maggiore, the struggles between Fascists and partisans in the region, the World War II years, and the anecdotes, characters, and sketches that became the inspiration for his own work. 10, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Dario Fo

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Dario Fo

price: £6.21

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir new book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Fo, Dario

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: New. 0312359179 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPIDITED SHIPPING TO MAKE SURE YOUR BOOK ARRIVES BEFORE CHRISTMAS THANK YOU AND MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM BOOKSCORNER1 TEAM. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): A Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): A Memoir

by Fo, Dario, and Farrell, Joseph (Translated by)

price: £6.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. new book w/o dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir used book

My First Seven Years (Plus a Few More): a Memoir

by Dario Fo

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780312359171 ISBN: 0312359179

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition: