|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This gripping and triumphant memoir follows a living legend of extreme mountaineering as he makes his assault on history, one 8,000-meter summit at a time. For eighteen years Ed Viesturs pursued climbing's holy grail: to stand atop the world's fourteen 8,000-meter peaks, without the aid of bottled oxygen. But" No Shortcuts to the Top" is as much about the man who would become the first American to achieve that goal as it is about his stunning quest. As Viesturs recounts the stories of his most harrowing climbs, he reveals a man torn between the flat, safe world he and his loved ones share ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs; David Roberts
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed; Roberts, David
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Very Good. 0767924703 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed, and Roberts, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Very good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks By Viesturs, Ed
by
Viesturs, Ed
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Good. No dust jacket. some wear to cover. read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed, and Roberts, David
list price: £9.56
our price: £8.54
you save: £1.02 (11%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts To The Top--Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs with David Roberts
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. code8202-GNM7*5 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed, and Roberts, David
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. First edition ARC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Green,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed, Roberts, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed; Roberts, David
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Good + in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed; Roberts, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: New. 0767924711 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed; Roberts, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: New. 0767924711 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed With Roberts, David
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Broadway, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine/Fine First Edition. read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs; David Roberts
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2006-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** 1st Ed. Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some light jacket edgewear. *** read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs, David Roberts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs; David Roberts
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2006-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780767924702
ISBN: 0767924703
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top; Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs With David Roberts
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top
by
Viesturs, Ed
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: BRAND NEW. 0767924711. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Viesturs, Ed/Roberts, Dav
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: VG. read more
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
Ed Viesturs
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks
by
, Ed Viesturs, David Roberts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780767924719
ISBN: 0767924711
D | | | |