Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made with Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving
by
Nick Malgieri, David Joachim
About this title: Everybody loves dessert, but nobody loves the calories. "Perfect Light Desserts" offers recipes for desserts rich enough to satisfy any sweet tooth -- but with sensible calorie counts. Master baker Nick Malgieri and healthful food expert David Joachim have joined forces to create 125 exceptional desserts without the usual quantities of fats and sugars. The focus is on flavor and texture achieved through balanced ingredient combinations and superior baking techniques. Not a single recipe has more than 300 calories per serving. The results are nothing short of spectacular, with desserts ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made with Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Ser
by
Nick Malgieri, David Joachim
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts
by
David Joachim, Nick Malgieri
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 310 pages. 9.00 x 7.50 x 1.00 in. 40.8 oz. read more
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving
by
Malgieri, Nick; Joachim, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New. 0060779292 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Rea...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving
by
Malgieri, Nick; Joachim, David
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hb
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 310 pp., sources, index, illustrated. Slight corner wear boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving
by
Malgieri, Nick; Joachim, David
Binding: Cloth, d.j.
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: Very Good (see note) in Near Fine jacket. 9.50" X 7.75" 310 pages, numerous color photographs, tiny black line at bottom page edges. A NEW UNREAD COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CMG Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving
by
Nick Malgieridavid Joachim
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060779292. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene
by
Malgieri, Nick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving
by
Nick Malgieri, David Joachim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving
by
Nick Malgieri, David Joachim
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060779292 ISBN 13: 9780060779290 bk# 8.26. f1. NvL1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving
by
Nick Malgieri, David Joachim
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779290
ISBN: 0060779292
Description: New ISBN 10: 0060779292 ISBN 13: 9780060779290 bk# 8.26. f1. NvL1. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9558015&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|