» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made with Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made with Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving

by Nick Malgieri, David Joachim

About this title: Everybody loves dessert, but nobody loves the calories. "Perfect Light Desserts" offers recipes for desserts rich enough to satisfy any sweet tooth -- but with sensible calorie counts.

Master baker Nick Malgieri and healthful food expert David Joachim have joined forces to create 125 exceptional desserts without the usual quantities of fats and sugars. The focus is on flavor and texture achieved through balanced ingredient combinations and superior baking techniques. Not a single recipe has more than 300 calories per serving.

The results are nothing short of spectacular, with desserts ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Ser new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Ser

by Nick Malgieri, David Joachim

price: £18.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Perfect Light Desserts new book

Perfect Light Desserts

by David Joachim, Nick Malgieri

price: £21.17

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 310 pages. 9.00 x 7.50 x 1.00 in. 40.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving

by Malgieri, Nick; Joachim, David

price: £23.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New. 0060779292 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Rea... new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Rea...

price: £23.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Perfect Light Desserts used book

Perfect Light Desserts

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £13.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts used book

Perfect Light Desserts

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £13.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving used book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving

by Malgieri, Nick; Joachim, David

price: £13.11

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 310 pp., sources, index, illustrated. Slight corner wear boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £15.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving used book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving

by Malgieri, Nick; Joachim, David

price: £15.87

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: Very Good (see note) in Near Fine jacket. 9.50" X 7.75" 310 pages, numerous color photographs, tiny black line at bottom page edges. A NEW UNREAD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £15.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £15.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving

by Nick Malgieridavid Joachim

price: £18.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060779292. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts new book

Perfect Light Desserts

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £23.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts new book

Perfect Light Desserts

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £23.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts new book

Perfect Light Desserts

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £23.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene used book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £24.73

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £29.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Gene

by Malgieri, Nick

price: £29.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving new book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving

by Nick Malgieri, David Joachim

price: £32.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving used book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving

by Nick Malgieri, David Joachim

price: £37.07

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060779292 ISBN 13: 9780060779290 bk# 8.26. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving used book

Perfect Light Desserts: Fabulous Cakes, Cookies, Pies, and More Made With Real Butter, Sugar, Flour, and Eggs, All Under 300 Calories Per Generous Serving

by Nick Malgieri, David Joachim

price: £43.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060779290 ISBN: 0060779292

Description: New ISBN 10: 0060779292 ISBN 13: 9780060779290 bk# 8.26. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.