|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This inspired and original photographic narrative is composed from Liebovitz's personal pictures and her work as a professional photographer. 300 Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Photographers Life 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cape.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780224080637
ISBN: 0224080636
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0224080636. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Photographer's Life
by
Annie Leibovitz
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780224080637
ISBN: 0224080636
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. One of the most celebrated photographers of our time presents a selection of her work of the last fifteen years. The material documents the arc of Leibovitz's relationship with her companion, Susan Sontag, who died in 2004; the birth of her three daughters; and many events involving her large and robust family, including the death of her ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie (Photographer)
list price: £51.74
our price: £40.18
you save: £11.56 (22%!)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life, 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie & Ruth Ansel
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: New in New jacket. First edition. Quarto. 472 pp; fully illustrated with b/w photographs. Cloth with dustjacket. Fine/Fine. This collection of photographs interweaves the professional and the personal, the public and private, in startling ways. It includes many of the bold, often carefully composed portraits of musicians, artists and presidents for which Ms. Leibovitz became famous at Rolling Stone and Vanity Fair. And there is previously unseen "personal reportage" on her big and exuberant ... read more
|
|
A Photographer's Life 1990-2005
by
Annie Leibovitz
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Description: As New in As New jacket. This is a large book but well worth the price, lots of black and white as well as some coloured photographs. What a wonderful book to own. Pages are very tight and clean. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycled Reading,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: New. 0375505091 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: New. 0375505091 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: New. 0375505091 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie
Edition: First Edition, first printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2006
Description: Mint in Mint jacket. Large thick 4to. "When I say I want to photograph someone, what it really means is that I'd like to know them. Anyone I know I photograph. " As if to demonstrate its author's point, A Photographer's Life follows Annie Leibovitz through 15 years of camera encounters, recapturing her lens snaps of presidents, actors, authors, war orphans, sports stars, musicians, and her own children. Her family portraits add balance and ballast to her studies of international celebrities. ... read more
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: New. 0375505091 Still in shrink wrap--never opened. Free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annie Leibovitz: a Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie (Photographer) & Sontag, Susan (Subject)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York City, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: Hardcover. First Edition. Second Printing. 472 pages. As New in As New Dust Jacket. Retrospective exhibition monograph. One of the most important photography books of the year 2006. The First Hardcover Edition in its second printing. A handsome production by Jeff Streeper: Oversize-volume format. A very tall and thick book that weighs 10 pounds. Deep-blue silk cloth boards with titles embossed on cover and spine, as issued. Photographs and text by Annie Leibovitz. Printed on thick coated stock ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ModernRare,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie (Photographer)
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket in archival Brodart cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Volume looks wonderful in archival cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
wpbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth, 1 vol. (unpaged), chiefly illus. (some col. ); 35 cm Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly rolled at the crown. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "'I don't have two lives, ' Annie Leibovitz writes in the Introduction to this collection of her work from 1990-2005. 'This is one life, and the personal pictures and the assignment work are all part of it. ' ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie (Photographer)
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. First edition, first printing. Crisply signed by Annie on half-title page in black ink. Book is heavy, select priority shipping for best result. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Midwest Rare Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life (Signed! ! ! )
by
Leibovitz, Annie
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: Very Fine/Very Fine. 0375505091 Signed by Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annie Leibovitz: a Photographer's Life: 1990-2005 Rare Signed Copy
by
Leibovitz, Annie (Photographer) & Sontag, Susan (Subject)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York City, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: Signed by author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 472 pages. As New in As New Dust Jacket. Retrospective exhibition monograph. One of the most important photography books of the year 2006. The true First Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A handsome production by Jeff Streeper: Oversize-volume format. A very tall and thick book that weighs 10 pounds. Deep blue silk cloth boards with titles embossed on cover and spine, as issued. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ModernRare,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005 (Signed)
by
Leibovitz, Annie
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: Annie Leibovitz (photographer) As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author/Photographer Very Fine. Signed by Annie Leibovitz and dated "10.24.06" (month and year of publication) on half-title page. A retrospective of Leibovitz' exquisitely sensitive and personal photographs side by side with her professional celebrity photography. read more
|
|
Annie Leibovitz: a Photographer's Life: 1990-2005 Rare Signed and Dated Copy
by
Leibovitz, Annie (Photographer) & Sontag, Susan (Subject)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York City, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 472 pages. As New in As New Dust Jacket. Retrospective exhibition monograph. One of the most important photography books of the year 2006. The true First Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A handsome production by Jeff Streeper: Oversize-volume format. A very tall and thick book that weighs 10 pounds. Deep blue silk cloth boards with titles embossed on cover and spine, as issued. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ModernRare,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life, 1990-2005-1st Edition/1st Printing
by
Leibovitz, Annie
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: Illustrated by Leibovitz, Annie. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 4to. 0375505091. A very impressive copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in like dustjacket. This copy is signed by Author and Photographer Annie Leibovitz directly on the title page; This beautiful book of private and commercial photographs by award-winning photographer Annie Leibovitz began as two separate books which would attempt to chronicle the work Leibovitz was doing between ... read more
|
|
Photographer's Life
by
Leibovitz, Annie
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780224080637
ISBN: 0224080636
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: Fine in near fine dj. First edition first printing. Large book. Dark blue boards with blind stamped lettering. Both is fine, d.j. near fine. No rips for tears but just enough shelf wear to make it near fine instead of fine. Profusely illustrated. This is a nice clean copy, the binding is strong, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
valleybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Photographer's Life
by
Annie Leibovitz
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
ISBN-13: 9780224080637
ISBN: 0224080636
Description: New. One of the most celebrated photographers of our time presents a selection of her work of the last fifteen years. The material documents the arc of Leibovitz's relationship with her companion, Susan Sontag, who died in 2004; the birth of her three daughters; and many events involving her large and robust family, including the death of her father. The book is permeated with strong emotions. Leibovitz's passion for her family and friends is part of a larger passion that extends to the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
by
Leibovitz, Annie (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375505096
ISBN: 0375505091
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects-*, .. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
William Horton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |