» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Praying the Names of Jesus: A Daily Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Praying the Names of Jesus: A Daily Guide

by Ann Spangler

About this title: To know someone's name in the ancient world was to know something about that person's nature and character. By exploring the primary names and titles of Jesus, this unique devotional will draw readers into a deeper, more satisfying relationship with the one who is called Savior, Messiah, and Lord.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide used book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Ann Spangler

price: £2.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310274148 ISBN: 0310274141

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide used book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £6.21

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310274148 ISBN: 0310274141

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus, a Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus, a Daily Guide

by Ann Spangler

price: £5.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: New in New jacket. Leading you into a richer and more rewarding relationship with Christ by helping you to understand and to pray His names on a daily basis. 374 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exodus Chronicles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus a Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus a Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £7.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 384 pages. (384 pages) a daily guide, 26 weekly devotional programmes. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £10.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: New. 0310253454. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Praying the Names of Jesus

by Spangler Ann

price: £17.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: CL Publisher: ZOND Date Published: 01/08/2006 ISBN-13: 0025986253455

Description: Brand New. Dispatched 7-10 Days from UK & USA. Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Acceptable, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus [Import] used book

Praying the Names of Jesus [Import]

by Ann Spangler

price: £6.78

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780310274148 ISBN: 0310274141

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide [Hardcover] By Spangler, Ann used book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide [Hardcover] By Spangler, Ann

price: £8.59

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus: A Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus: A Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £10.01

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310274148 ISBN: 0310274141

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus new book

Praying the Names of Jesus

by Ann Spangler

price: £10.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310274148 ISBN: 0310274141

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £10.70

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 10/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: New. 0310253454 Publisher's Return MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus: A Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus: A Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £11.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 374 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Ann Spangler

price: £11.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Ann Spangler

price: £11.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Ann Spangler

price: £13.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £15.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: New. 0310253454 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Names of Jesus used book

Praying the Names of Jesus

by Ann Spangler

price: £6.68

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310274148 ISBN: 0310274141

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide used book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Ann Spangler

price: £6.87

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Clean text with normal shelfwear, tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide used book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £8.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus used book

Praying the Names of Jesus

by Spangler, Ann

price: £10.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus used book

Praying the Names of Jesus

by Spangler, Ann

price: £10.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus used book

Praying the Names of Jesus

by Spangler, Ann

price: £10.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New book bumped in shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide used book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £11.04

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus new book

Praying the Names of Jesus

by Ann Spangler

price: £12.74

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 01 October, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide new book

Praying the Names of Jesus: a Daily Guide

by Spangler, Ann

price: £15.24

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUB HOUSE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310253457 ISBN: 0310253454

Description: New. Accompanied by weekly devotional programs, this companion volume to Praying the Names of God introduces readers to the names and titles of Jesus, helping them to gain a more intimate knowledge of Him and His plan for their lives, and guiding them to a more fulfilling relationship with Christ. 75, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2