» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pretty Little Liars

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pretty Little Liars

by Sara Shepard

About this title: The four naughty girls at the heart of "Pretty Little Liars" think their secrets are safe with Alison, but now they're receiving creepy messages from someone named "A." A primetime WB show based on this series is in development for fall 2006.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £15.06

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780751538359 ISBN: 0751538353

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £11.51

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780751538359 ISBN: 0751538353

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0751538353 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Sara Shepard

price: £13.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780751538359 ISBN: 0751538353

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0751538353. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Pretty Little Liars used book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £6.96

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887322 ISBN: 006088732X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Pretty Little Liars (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars used book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £8.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060887322 ISBN: 006088732X

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Sara Shepard

price: £9.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060887322 ISBN: 006088732X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £9.92

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: New. 0060887303. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £10.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060887322 ISBN: 006088732X

Description: New. 006088732X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £10.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060887322 ISBN: 006088732X

Description: New. 006088732X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars #1. used book

Pretty Little Liars #1.

by Shepard, Sara

price: £11.04

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTempest Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £11.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Pretty Little Liars (Hardcover), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars #1 (Pretty Little Liars) used book

Pretty Little Liars #1 (Pretty Little Liars)

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: Fine. By Sara Shepard; ISBN: 0060887303; Pub. : HarperTempest; Pub. Date: 01 October, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Paperback. Slightly scuffed edges. ADVANCED READING COPY. Slight shelwear, otherwise excellent. by Sara Shepard; ISBN: 0060887303; Pub. : HarperTempest; Pub. Date: 01 October, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Paperback. Slightly scuffed edges. ADVANCED READING COPY. Slight shelwear, otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars #1 (Pretty Little Liars) used book

Pretty Little Liars #1 (Pretty Little Liars)

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: Very good. By Sara Shepard; ISBN: 0060887303; Pub. : HarperTempest; Pub. Date: 01 October, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Paperback. Slightly scuffed edges. ADVANCED READING COPY. Slight shelwear, otherwise excellent. by Sara Shepard; ISBN: 0060887303; Pub. : HarperTempest; Pub. Date: 01 October, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Paperback. Slightly scuffed edges. ADVANCED READING COPY. Slight shelwear, otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Sara Shepard

price: £13.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £15.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: New. 0060887303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £15.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Pretty Little Liars (Hardcover), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars [Hardcover] By Shepard, Sara new book

Pretty Little Liars [Hardcover] By Shepard, Sara

price: £16.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars new book

Pretty Little Liars

by Sara Shepard

price: £17.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060887315 ISBN: 0060887311

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pretty Little Liars used book

Pretty Little Liars

by Sara Shepard

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060887308 ISBN: 0060887303

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pretty Little Liars used book

Pretty Little Liars

by Sara Shepard

price: £7.48

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060887322 ISBN: 006088732X

Description: Acceptable. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pretty Little Liars used book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887322 ISBN: 006088732X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pretty Little Liars used book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887322 ISBN: 006088732X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pretty Little Liars

by Shepard, Sara

price: £8.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Children Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Teen Date Published: 2007

Description: Summary: When one of their tightly-knit group mysteriously disappears, four high school girls find their friendship difficult to maintain when they begin receiving taunting messages from someone who seems to know everything about their past and present secrets. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bin, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pretty Little Liars #1

by Shepard, Sara

price: £8.28

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Arc Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean, paperback advance uncorrected proofs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?