Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Sea Change at Annapolis: The United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000
(6 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000
by
Gelfand, H. Michael
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
ISBN-13: 9780807830475
ISBN: 080783047X
Description: New. 080783047X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000
by
Gelfand, H. Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
Date Published: 10-4-06
ISBN-13: 9780807830475
ISBN: 080783047X
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. may include minor tearing. NICE! 1.6 lbs. read more
|
|
Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807830475
ISBN: 080783047X
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, has remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000
by
Gelfand, H. Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
Date Published: 10-4-06
ISBN-13: 9780807830475
ISBN: 080783047X
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, has remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 1.6 lbs. read more
|
|
Sea Change at Annapolis the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000
by
Gelfand, H. Michael; Foreword By Senator John McCain
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780807830475
ISBN: 080783047X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 080783047X. Author's inscription on title page, otherwise slight wear; Dust Jacket slight wear. Crisp copy.; "Dispelling the myth that the Academy is a bastion of tradition unmarked by progress, H Michael Gelfand examines challenges to the Naval Academy's culture from both inside and outside the Academy's walls between 1949 and 2000, an era of dramatic social change in American history. "; 382 pages; Signed by Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike's Library,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000
by
Gelfand, H Michael
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: University of North Carolina Press
ISBN-13: 9780807830475
ISBN: 080783047X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9560374&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|