» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sea Change at Annapolis: The United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sea Change at Annapolis: The United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000

by H Michael Gelfand, John McCain (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000 new book

Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000

by Gelfand, H. Michael

price: £31.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807830475 ISBN: 080783047X

Description: New. 080783047X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000 used book

Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000

by Gelfand, H. Michael

price: £18.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 10-4-06 ISBN-13: 9780807830475 ISBN: 080783047X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the dustjacket. may include minor tearing. NICE! 1.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000 used book

Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000

price: £18.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807830475 ISBN: 080783047X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, has remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000 used book

Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000

by Gelfand, H. Michael

price: £18.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 10-4-06 ISBN-13: 9780807830475 ISBN: 080783047X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, has remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 1.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Change at Annapolis the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000 used book

Sea Change at Annapolis the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000

by Gelfand, H. Michael; Foreword By Senator John McCain

price: £23.42

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780807830475 ISBN: 080783047X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 080783047X. Author's inscription on title page, otherwise slight wear; Dust Jacket slight wear. Crisp copy.; "Dispelling the myth that the Academy is a bastion of tradition unmarked by progress, H Michael Gelfand examines challenges to the Naval Academy's culture from both inside and outside the Academy's walls between 1949 and 2000, an era of dramatic social change in American history. "; 382 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000 new book

Sea Change at Annapolis: the United States Naval Academy, 1949-2000

by Gelfand, H Michael

price: £24.73

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807830475 ISBN: 080783047X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.