» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Six Frigates: The Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Six Frigates: The Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W Toll

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Six Frigates: The Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy new book

Six Frigates: The Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W

list price: £11.70

our price: £10.15

you save: £1.55 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330328 ISBN: 039333032X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £11.70

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330328 ISBN: 039333032X

Description: 8vo. Light edge wear. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy new book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W Toll

price: £12.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330328 ISBN: 039333032X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £12.28

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393330328 ISBN: 039333032X

Description: Fine. 039333032X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy new book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W Toll

price: £12.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330328 ISBN: 039333032X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W. Toll

price: £12.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W. Toll

price: £12.93

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: Very Good in good+ jacket. First Edition. Dj has two tiny peeled spots at top edge, otherwise in VG shape. Boards show light rubbing and mild shelf wear. Clean, uncut pages. Thank you for browsing. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy new audio book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W. Toll

price: £17.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743536844 ISBN: 0743536843

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W. Toll

price: £17.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Six Frigates / the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £17.94

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: c2006

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. Several color and b/w illustrations, indexed, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic Story of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic Story of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £17.94

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. Inc., New York and London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Deep burgundy boards with black spine, gilt spine lettering, illustrated title spread, 559 page with extensive index, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition, looks and feels about new, with a very mildly pressed in spine bottom edge, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition, with the four corners ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy new audio book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £18.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743536844 ISBN: 0743536843

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy new audio book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W. Toll; Reader-Stephen Lang

price: £18.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780743536844 ISBN: 0743536843

Description: New. New, abridged CD's. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: The Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy new audio book

Six Frigates: The Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W, and Lang, Stephen (Read by)

price: £20.42

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743536844 ISBN: 0743536843

Description: New. 6 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Six Frigates. the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £23.46

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: The Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: The Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W

price: £24.80

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, very light rubbing to corners, now in mylar. As Always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper, in bubble wrap, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirsteditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates the Epic History of the Founding of the U. S. Navy used book

Six Frigates the Epic History of the Founding of the U. S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £29.56

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Author SIGNED. W. W. Norton, 2006. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates new book

Six Frigates

by Ian Toll

price: £29.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780718146580 ISBN: 0718146581

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates new book

Six Frigates

by Toll, Ian

price: £75.16

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd ISBN-13: 9780718146580 ISBN: 0718146581

Description: New. 0718146581 All our books are new and complete never been read or used. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £12.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393330328 ISBN: 039333032X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W. Toll

price: £13.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used audio book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W. Toll; Reader-Stephen Lang

price: £13.79

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780743536844 ISBN: 0743536843

Description: Like New. UNABRIDGED. 6 CDs play crisp and clear. In original very nice box. Original insert in nice condition. Not former rental. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U. S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U. S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £14.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean copy. Dustjacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy used book

Six Frigates: the Epic History of the Founding of the U.S. Navy

by Ian W. Toll

price: £15.11

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Frigates the Epic History of the Founding of the U. S. Navy used book

Six Frigates the Epic History of the Founding of the U. S. Navy

by Toll, Ian W.

price: £16.68

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. Inc., New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393058475 ISBN: 0393058476

Description: 0393058476. New; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2; 560 pages. read more

condition:

see d