» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Meeker

About this title: Teen health expert Dr. Meeker has the data and clinical experience to prove that the most important person in a young girls life is her father. She discusses the ten most important steps fathers can make to ensure that their daughters grow into confident, well-adjusted women.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meeker, Meg

list price: £10.32

our price: £9.12

you save: £1.20 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meeker, Meg Md

price: £14.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: New. 0345499395 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meeker, Meg Md

price: £14.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: New. 0345499395 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meeker, Meg Md

price: £14.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: New. 0345499395 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Meeker

price: £14.64

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: Dr. Meeker shares the ten secrets every father needs to know in order to strengthen or rebuild bonds with his daughter and shape her life?and his own?for the better.; New. 8vo 8"-9" tall 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: From the Abbey, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know used book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meeker, Meg

price: £15.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781596980129 ISBN: 1596980125

Description: Very Good. 1596980125 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Meeker

price: £15.17

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781596980129 ISBN: 1596980125

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters

by Meeker, Meg M.D.

price: £15.87

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballanitine Books Date Published: 2006

Description: As New. No Jacket. Very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meeker, Meg

price: £18.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781596980129 ISBN: 1596980125

Description: New. 1596980125 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Md Meeker

price: £10.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Md Meeker

price: £10.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345499395. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Md Meeker

price: £11.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Md Meeker

price: £12.74

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meeker, Meg Md

price: £13.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: New. 0345499395 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are ped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Readinjunki, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every new book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every

by Meeker, Meg

price: £13.09

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345499394 ISBN: 0345499395

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know used book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meeker, Meg

price: £15.18

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, D.C., U.S.A. : Regnery Publishing Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781596980129 ISBN: 1596980125

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG; Hardcover, dust jacket; 1st printing; 267 pgs, including index; text is clean and unmarked, pages are bright; binding is tight; boards are neat; jacket is crisp. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know used book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meeker, Meg, M. D.

price: £17.21

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good+; Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D. C. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781596980129 ISBN: 1596980125

Description: In Very Good+ dust jacket; First Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall 267 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know used book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Meeker

price: £34.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781596980129 ISBN: 1596980125

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1596980125 ISBN 13: 9781596980129 bk# 13.29. f42. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know used book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Meeker

price: £38.91

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781596980129 ISBN: 1596980125

Description: New ISBN 10: 1596980125 ISBN 13: 9781596980129 bk# 13.29. f42. D12L. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know used book

Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know

by Meg Meeker

price: £18.66

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781596980129 ISBN: 1596980125

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Player's Quest, SC, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.