Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Meeker
About this title: Teen health expert Dr. Meeker has the data and clinical experience to prove that the most important person in a young girls life is her father. She discusses the ten most important steps fathers can make to ensure that their daughters grow into confident, well-adjusted women.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meeker, Meg
list price: £10.32
our price: £9.12
you save: £1.20 (12%!)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meeker, Meg Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: New. 0345499395 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meeker, Meg Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: New. 0345499395 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meeker, Meg Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: New. 0345499395 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Meeker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: Dr. Meeker shares the ten secrets every father needs to know in order to strengthen or rebuild bonds with his daughter and shape her life?and his own?for the better.; New. 8vo 8"-9" tall 267 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
From the Abbey,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meeker, Meg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781596980129
ISBN: 1596980125
Description: Very Good. 1596980125 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Meeker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2006-09-25
ISBN-13: 9781596980129
ISBN: 1596980125
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters
by
Meeker, Meg M.D.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballanitine Books
Date Published: 2006
Description: As New. No Jacket. Very light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meeker, Meg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781596980129
ISBN: 1596980125
Description: New. 1596980125 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after shipping. read more
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Md Meeker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Md Meeker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: BRAND NEW. 0345499395. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Md Meeker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Md Meeker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meeker, Meg Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: New. 0345499395 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are ped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Readinjunki,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every
by
Meeker, Meg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345499394
ISBN: 0345499395
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meeker, Meg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington, D.C., U.S.A. : Regnery Publishing Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781596980129
ISBN: 1596980125
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG; Hardcover, dust jacket; 1st printing; 267 pgs, including index; text is clean and unmarked, pages are bright; binding is tight; boards are neat; jacket is crisp. A very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meeker, Meg, M. D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Very Good+; Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781596980129
ISBN: 1596980125
Description: In Very Good+ dust jacket; First Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall 267 pages. read more
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Meeker
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781596980129
ISBN: 1596980125
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1596980125 ISBN 13: 9781596980129 bk# 13.29. f42. D12L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Meeker
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781596980129
ISBN: 1596980125
Description: New ISBN 10: 1596980125 ISBN 13: 9781596980129 bk# 13.29. f42. D12L. read more
|
|
Strong Fathers, Strong Daughters: 10 Secrets Every Father Should Know
by
Meg Meeker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2006-09-25
ISBN-13: 9781596980129
ISBN: 1596980125
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Player's Quest,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9561686&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|