» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Came Before He Shot Her

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth A George

About this title: The anatomy of a murder and the story of a family in crisis, this latest blockbuster by a bestselling author is a powerful, emotional novel full of deep psychological insight that delivers a suspenseful and stunning view of a shocking crime.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by George Elizabeth

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340935576 ISBN: 034093557X

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by George, Elizabeth

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340827499 ISBN: 0340827491

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Slight wear to dust jacket. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340935576 ISBN: 034093557X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by George Elizabeth

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340935576 ISBN: 034093557X

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by George Elizabeth

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340935576 ISBN: 034093557X

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780340935576 ISBN: 034093557X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £1.98

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340827499 ISBN: 0340827491

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061253799 ISBN: 0061253790

Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth A. George

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060545628 ISBN: 0060545623

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061253799 ISBN: 0061253790

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061253799 ISBN: 0061253790

Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth A. George

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060545628 ISBN: 0060545623

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.02

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340951347 ISBN: 0340951346

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 501 pages, a BCA edition, dust jacket slightly worn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340827499 ISBN: 0340827491

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061253799 ISBN: 0061253790

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340935576 ISBN: 034093557X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061253799 ISBN: 0061253790

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340827499 ISBN: 0340827491

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061253799 ISBN: 0061253790

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061253799 ISBN: 0061253790

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £2.05

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061253799 ISBN: 0061253790

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £3.06

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hodder, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340935576 ISBN: 034093557X

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by George, Elizabeth

price: £10.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340827505 ISBN: 0340827505

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0340827505 Proof uncorrected proof. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by Elizabeth George

price: £10.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340827499 ISBN: 0340827491

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her used book

What Came Before He Shot Her

by George, Elizabeth

price: £12.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340827499 ISBN: 0340827491

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. Slight lean to spine. 501pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?