|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
George Elizabeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340935576
ISBN: 034093557X
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340827499
ISBN: 0340827491
Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Slight wear to dust jacket. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340935576
ISBN: 034093557X
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
George Elizabeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340935576
ISBN: 034093557X
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
George Elizabeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340935576
ISBN: 034093557X
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780340935576
ISBN: 034093557X
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340827499
ISBN: 0340827491
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061253799
ISBN: 0061253790
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth A. George
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060545628
ISBN: 0060545623
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061253799
ISBN: 0061253790
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061253799
ISBN: 0061253790
Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth A. George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060545628
ISBN: 0060545623
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340951347
ISBN: 0340951346
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 501 pages, a BCA edition, dust jacket slightly worn around the edges. read more
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340827499
ISBN: 0340827491
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061253799
ISBN: 0061253790
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340935576
ISBN: 034093557X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061253799
ISBN: 0061253790
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340827499
ISBN: 0340827491
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061253799
ISBN: 0061253790
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061253799
ISBN: 0061253790
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061253799
ISBN: 0061253790
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Hodder, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340935576
ISBN: 034093557X
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780340827505
ISBN: 0340827505
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0340827505 Proof uncorrected proof. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780340827499
ISBN: 0340827491
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ian Reilly Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Black hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780340827499
ISBN: 0340827491
Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. Slight lean to spine. 501pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|