» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Came Before He Shot Her LP

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Came Before He Shot Her LP

by Elizabeth George

About this title: The brutal, inexplicable death of Inspector Thomas Lynley's wife has left Scotland Yard searching for answers. Who is the twelve-year-old boy who pulled the trigger? What were the circumstances that led to his horrific act? That story begins on the other side of London, where the three mixed-race Campbell children are sent to live with their aunt. The oldest, fifteen-year-old Ness, is headed for trouble as fast as her high-heeled boots will take her. That leaves the middle child, Joel, to care for the youngest, Toby. But before long, Joel has his own problems with a local gang. To protect his ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by George, Elizabeth

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLargePrint ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: Very Good. 0061145912 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by George, Elizabeth

price: £6.41

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLargePrint

Description: Very Good. B001G7R7FC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by George, Elizabeth A.

price: £6.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 01/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp [Large Print] new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp [Large Print]

by George, Elizabeth

price: £6.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by George, Elizabeth

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLargePrint

Description: Very Good. B001G7R7FC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by George, Elizabeth

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLargePrint

Description: Fine. B001G7R7FC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp [Large Print] new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp [Large Print]

by George, Elizabeth

price: £7.07

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by Elizabeth George

price: £7.48

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: Good. Good condition. Large Print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by George, Elizabeth

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 10/17/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New. 0061145912 New & Unread Book thatHave Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by Elizabeth George

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by Elizabeth George

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her: Large Print Edition used book

What Came Before He Shot Her: Large Print Edition

by Elizabeth George

price: £13.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperLargePrint 2006 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: ISBN 0061145912. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by Elizabeth A George

price: £16.96

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by Elizabeth A George

price: £17.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her LP new book

What Came Before He Shot Her LP

by George, Elizabeth A

price: £19.51

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1040 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by Elizabeth George

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by Elizabeth George

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by Elizabeth George

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. This is a large print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by George, Elizabeth

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLargePrint Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: Very Good. 0061145912 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear and remaindermark.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by George, Elizabeth

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLargePrint ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New. 0061145912 this book is newMSY HAVE A REMAINDER MARKa remaindermark. thanks for looking at bookscorner1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp [Large Print] new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp [Large Print]

by George, Elizabeth

price: £7.08

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp

by George, Elizabeth A.

price: £8.27

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New. Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp Large Print used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp Large Print

by George, Elizabeth A.

price: £10.17

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp Large Print used book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp Large Print

by George, Elizabeth A.

price: £11.03

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp (Large Print) new book

What Came Before He Shot Her Lp (Large Print)

by George, Elizabeth

price: £13.65

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperLargePrint ISBN-13: 9780061145919 ISBN: 0061145912

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?