|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The brutal, inexplicable death of Inspector Thomas Lynley's wife has left Scotland Yard searching for answers. Who is the twelve-year-old boy who pulled the trigger? What were the circumstances that led to his horrific act? That story begins on the other side of London, where the three mixed-race Campbell children are sent to live with their aunt. The oldest, fifteen-year-old Ness, is headed for trouble as fast as her high-heeled boots will take her. That leaves the middle child, Joel, to care for the youngest, Toby. But before long, Joel has his own problems with a local gang. To protect his ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » What Came Before He Shot Her LP
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: Very Good. 0061145912 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Description: Very Good. B001G7R7FC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
George, Elizabeth A.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 01/10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp [Large Print]
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Description: Very Good. B001G7R7FC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Description: Fine. B001G7R7FC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp [Large Print]
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: Good. Good condition. Large Print. read more
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 10/17/2006
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New. 0061145912 New & Unread Book thatHave Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 2006-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 2006-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her: Large Print Edition
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperLargePrint 2006
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: ISBN 0061145912. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages. read more
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
Elizabeth A George
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
Elizabeth A George
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her LP
by
George, Elizabeth A
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1040 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
Elizabeth George
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: Ex-library. 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. This is a large print edition. read more
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 2006-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: Very Good. 0061145912 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear and remaindermark.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New. 0061145912 this book is newMSY HAVE A REMAINDER MARKa remaindermark. thanks for looking at bookscorner1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp [Large Print]
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New. BRAND NEW-LIGHT SHELF WEAR-REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander Book's #1,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp
by
George, Elizabeth A.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New. Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander Book's #1,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp Large Print
by
George, Elizabeth A.
Binding: Soft Bound
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp Large Print
by
George, Elizabeth A.
Binding: Soft Bound
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Came Before He Shot Her Lp (Large Print)
by
George, Elizabeth
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
ISBN-13: 9780061145919
ISBN: 0061145912
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |