|
Writer's Market: the Classic Resource for Every Writer Who Wants to Be Published
by
Robert Brewer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
2009 Writer's Market
by
Brewer, Robert
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582975412
ISBN: 1582975418
Description: New. 1582975418. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writer's Market Deluxe Edition Where and How to Sell What You Write: \N
by
Brewer, Robert
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 9#2009 & DELUXE#E.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: F&W PUBLICATIONS INC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781582975429
ISBN: 1582975426
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 1184 pages. (\n) offers more than 3, 500 publishing opportunities for freelance writers, and a freelance rate chart. illustrations edition 9#2009 & deluxe#e. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
2009 Writer's Market Deluxe (Writer's Market Online)
by
Brewer, Robert
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582975429
ISBN: 1582975426
Description: New. 1582975426. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582974347
ISBN: 1582974349
Description: New. 1582974349 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)
by
Editor-Robert Brewer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2006-08-04
ISBN-13: 9781582974347
ISBN: 1582974349
Description: Good. Paperback. Good condition. One-year online subscription is not available in this used book. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover has edge wear, slight scratches and slight bend. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound4Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582974347
ISBN: 1582974349
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2007 Writer's Market
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2007 Writer's Market
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582974347
ISBN: 1582974349
Description: Very Good. No Markings found! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582974347
ISBN: 1582974349
Description: Very Good. 1582974349 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Writer's Market 2007 (Writer's Market)
by
Robert Lee Brewer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
|
2007 Writer's Market
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2007 Writer's Market
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2007 Writer's Market
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: New. 1582974276 New book-shelf wear-No remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBooksAtlanta,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writer's Market 2008 (Writer's Market Online)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582974972
ISBN: 1582974977
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2008 Writer's Market Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)
by
Robert Brewer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582974972
ISBN: 1582974977
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2007 Writer's Market
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: New. 1582974276 **NEW** 2007 Edition. Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/BB3-226. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2008 Writer's Market
by
Robert Brewer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2007-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781582974965
ISBN: 1582974969
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover. Pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mintwood Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writers Market
by
Brewer, Robert Lee (Editor), and Masterson, Joanna (Editor)
Edition: 2007 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. tightly bound, gently used ex-library reference copy, minimal stamps and stickers, small crease in corner of back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1177 p. Contains: Illustrations. Writer's Market. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bexley Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writer's Market 2007 (Writer's Market)
by
Na
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 38933
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! Buy EXTRA COPIES. EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writer's Market 2007 (Writer's Market)
by
Na
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 38933
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! Buy EXTRA COPIES. EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2007 Writer's Market
by
Brewer, Robert
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: Good. Paperback. read more
|
|
2008 Writer's Market Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)
by
Robert Brewer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781582974972
ISBN: 1582974977
Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2007 Writer's Market
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582974279
ISBN: 1582974276
Description: Very Good. 1582974276 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|