» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Writer's Market

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Writer's Market

by Robert Lee Brewer (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Writer's Market: the Classic Resource for Every Writer Who Wants to Be Published used book

Writer's Market: the Classic Resource for Every Writer Who Wants to Be Published

by Robert Brewer

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

2009 Writer's Market new book

2009 Writer's Market

by Brewer, Robert

price: £16.74

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582975412 ISBN: 1582975418

Description: New. 1582975418. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Writer's Market Deluxe Edition Where and How to Sell What You Write: \N new book

Writer's Market Deluxe Edition Where and How to Sell What You Write: \N

by Brewer, Robert

price: £24.82

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 9#2009 & DELUXE#E. Binding: Paperback Publisher: F&W PUBLICATIONS INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781582975429 ISBN: 1582975426

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 1184 pages. (\n) offers more than 3, 500 publishing opportunities for freelance writers, and a freelance rate chart. illustrations edition 9#2009 & deluxe#e. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

2009 Writer's Market Deluxe (Writer's Market Online) new book

2009 Writer's Market Deluxe (Writer's Market Online)

by Brewer, Robert

price: £27.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582975429 ISBN: 1582975426

Description: New. 1582975426. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online) new book

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582974347 ISBN: 1582974349

Description: New. 1582974349 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online) used book

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)

by Editor-Robert Brewer

price: £5.52

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2006-08-04 ISBN-13: 9781582974347 ISBN: 1582974349

Description: Good. Paperback. Good condition. One-year online subscription is not available in this used book. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover has edge wear, slight scratches and slight bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online) used book

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582974347 ISBN: 1582974349

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2007 Writer's Market used book

2007 Writer's Market

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2007 Writer's Market used book

2007 Writer's Market

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online) used book

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)

price: £5.52

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582974347 ISBN: 1582974349

Description: Very Good. No Markings found! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online) used book

Writer's Market 2007 Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582974347 ISBN: 1582974349

Description: Very Good. 1582974349 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writer's Market 2007 (Writer's Market) used book

Writer's Market 2007 (Writer's Market)

by Robert Lee Brewer

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2007 Writer's Market used book

2007 Writer's Market

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2007 Writer's Market used book

2007 Writer's Market

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2007 Writer's Market new book

2007 Writer's Market

price: £6.23

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: New. 1582974276 New book-shelf wear-No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBooksAtlanta, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writer's Market 2008 (Writer's Market Online) used book

Writer's Market 2008 (Writer's Market Online)

price: £6.45

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582974972 ISBN: 1582974977

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2008 Writer's Market Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online) used book

2008 Writer's Market Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)

by Robert Brewer

price: £6.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582974972 ISBN: 1582974977

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2007 Writer's Market new book

2007 Writer's Market

price: £6.56

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: New. 1582974276 **NEW** 2007 Edition. Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/BB3-226. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2008 Writer's Market used book

2008 Writer's Market

by Robert Brewer

price: £7.21

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2007-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781582974965 ISBN: 1582974969

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover. Pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Market used book

Writers Market

by Brewer, Robert Lee (Editor), and Masterson, Joanna (Editor)

price: £7.25

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 2007 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. tightly bound, gently used ex-library reference copy, minimal stamps and stickers, small crease in corner of back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1177 p. Contains: Illustrations. Writer's Market. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bexley Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writer's Market 2007 (Writer's Market) used book

Writer's Market 2007 (Writer's Market)

by Na

price: £7.41

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 38933 ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! Buy EXTRA COPIES. EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writer's Market 2007 (Writer's Market) new book

Writer's Market 2007 (Writer's Market)

by Na

price: £7.41

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 38933 ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! Buy EXTRA COPIES. EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2007 Writer's Market used book

2007 Writer's Market

by Brewer, Robert

price: £7.59

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2008 Writer's Market Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online) new book

2008 Writer's Market Deluxe Edition (Writer's Market Online)

by Robert Brewer

price: £8.23

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781582974972 ISBN: 1582974977

Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2007 Writer's Market used book

2007 Writer's Market

price: £8.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582974279 ISBN: 1582974276

Description: Very Good. 1582974276 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>