» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Michael F Roizen, M.D. (Read by), Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Read by)

About this title: For the first time in our history, scientists are uncovering astounding medical evidence about dieting -- and why so many of us struggle with our weight and the size of our waists. Now researchers are unraveling biological secrets about such things as why you crave chocolate or gorge at buffets or store so much fat. Michael Roizen and Mehmet Oz, America's most trusted doctor team and authors of the bestselling "YOU" series, are now translating this cutting-edge information to help you shave inches off your waist. They're going to do it by giving you the best weapon against fat: knowledge. By ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
You: on a Diet Lose Up to 2 Inches From Your Waist in 2 Weeks: \N new book

You: on a Diet Lose Up to 2 Inches From Your Waist in 2 Weeks: \N

by Roizen, Michael F., M.D. Oz, Mehmet C.

price: £6.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780007264407 ISBN: 0007264402

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 368 pages. (\n) drs michael f. roizen and mehmet c. oz, authors of the million-copy bestseller 'you: the owner's manual', have devised a diet that is so effective you'll notice changes in your body immediately. starting with a two-week reboot that will help you lose up to two inches around your waist, you will shed your unwanted we1ght forever. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

You: on a Diet: the Insider's Guide to Easy and Permanent Weight Loss new book

You: on a Diet: the Insider's Guide to Easy and Permanent Weight Loss

by Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet C.

price: £10.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Thorsons ISBN-13: 9780007264407 ISBN: 0007264402

Description: New. 0007264402. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

You: on a Diet the Insider's Guide to Easy and Permanent Weight Loss new book

You: on a Diet the Insider's Guide to Easy and Permanent Weight Loss

by Roizen, Michael F., M.D. Oz, Mehmet C.

price: £12.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007241842 ISBN: 0007241844

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 384 pages. (384 pages) gives you a plan for helping you define your ideal body and finding the means to achieve it. this work helps the reader redefine what a healthy figure is and give you the tool kit to figure out yours. it teaches you everything from what fat looks like to how skin expands. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management new book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Michael F., M.D. Roizen; Mehmet, M.D. Oz; Spiker, Ted; Wynett, Craig

price: £28.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786294336 ISBN: 0786294337

Description: New. 0786294337. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

You: on a Diet new book

You: on a Diet

price: £14.85

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007264407 ISBN: 0007264402

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0007264402. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management new book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., And Oz, Mehmet C, M. D

price: £18.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: New in new dust jacket. New, In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management new book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., And Oz, Mehmet C, M. D

price: £18.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: New in new dust jacket. New, In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management new book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., And Oz, Mehmet C, M. D

price: £18.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: New in new dust jacket. New, In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., And Oz, Mehmet C, M.D.

price: £20.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 04/2007 ISBN-13: 9780786294336 ISBN: 0786294337

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 467 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management new book

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D.

price: £7.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New! ! Ships right away in a box from a smoke free and dry facility. May have publishers remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Rescue Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Mehmet C. Oz, Michael F. Roizen

price: £7.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Mehmet C. Oz, Michael F. Roizen

price: £8.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Mehmet C. Oz; Michael F. Roizen

price: £10.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Mehmet C. Oz; Michael F. Roizen

price: £10.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in very good condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael F. And Mehmet C. Oz

price: £10.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: 2006. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback with slightly edge worn dust jacket, 370 pages with index. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D.

price: £10.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book in FINE condition with NO markings of any kind Jacket is VERY GOOD with minimal shelf wear and NO tears From my SMOKE FREE collection. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D.

price: £10.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen L. Brooke, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Michael F Roizen, Mehmet C Oz

price: £11.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management used book

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D.

price: £11.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, appears never used, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 370 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You on a Diet used book

You on a Diet

by Roizen, Michael F. And Oz, Mehmet

price: £11.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Gently used hardcover with dust jacket. Like New. Minimal wear. Pages are bright and clean throughout. ISBN 0743292545. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.A. Nevares, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management new book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Mehmet C. Oz; Michael F. Roizen

price: £11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH316-1008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management new book

You: on a Diet: the Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Mehmet C. Oz; Michael F. Roizen

price: £11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 346-1108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You on a Diet-the Owners Manual for Waist Management used book

You on a Diet-the Owners Manual for Waist Management

by Roizen, Michael

price: £13.06

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780743292542 ISBN: 0743292545

Description: Free Press 2006. Lightly Worn on DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

</

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent