» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cockeyed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cockeyed

by Ryan Knighton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Cockeyed: a Memoir of Blindness used book

Cockeyed: a Memoir of Blindness

by Ryan Knighton

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, U. S Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cockeyed

by Ryan Knighton

price: £4.07

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: ATlantic Books, London Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed new book

Cockeyed

by Ryan Knighton

price: £7.59

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781843545620 ISBN: 1843545624

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Cockeyed new book

Cockeyed

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £16.55

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781843545644 ISBN: 1843545640

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1843545640. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Cockeyed used book

Cockeyed

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir used book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Ryan Knighton

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing; minor bumping to DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed used book

Cockeyed

by Ryan Knighton

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586484408 ISBN: 1586484400

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir used book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5-29-06 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear and some tearing to the dustjacket-Nice! 0.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir used book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Ryan Knighton

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir used book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: Very Good. 1586483293 Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir used book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5-29-06 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 0.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir used book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Ryan Knighton

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2006-05-29 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: Like New. Pages unmarked, Binding tight, very nice clean book, appears never read, excellent condition, dust jacket included, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir new book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: New. 1586483293 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir new book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: New. 1586483293 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir new book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: New. 1586483293 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ussually ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed new book

Cockeyed

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: New in new dust jacket. This hard cover with dust jacket is NEW, fresh from the publisher. MAY show a hint of shelf scuff from storage in our warehouse. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir new book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: New. 1586483293 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir new book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Ryan Knighton

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: New. New, has no dust cover. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir new book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Ryan Knighton

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir new book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Ryan Knighton

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir used book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Ryan Knighton

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed used book

Cockeyed

by Ryan Knighton

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781586484408 ISBN: 1586484400

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir used book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed: a Memoir new book

Cockeyed: a Memoir

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 5/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781586483296 ISBN: 1586483293

Description: New. 1586483293 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cockeyed new book

Cockeyed

by Knighton, Ryan

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586484408 ISBN: 1586484400

Description: New. 1586484400 New, Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?