» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C Rosenberg

About this title: With over one million novels in print, the "New York Times"-bestselling author has been called "eerily prophetic" for his uncanny ability to write political thrillers that come true. In his first "nonfiction" book, this evangelical Christian from an Orthodox Jewish heritage embarks on an unforgettable journey through prophecy and current events.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Epicenter used book

Epicenter

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £1.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £6.07

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: Very Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...some slight shelf wear. small name sticker inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epicenter Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £8.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781414314556 ISBN: 1414314558

Description: Good. 2006-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Epicenter 2.0: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter 2.0: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £9.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: Very Good. 1414311362. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised, Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 401 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £9.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: Very good POLITU. Used Trade Paperback, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £9.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (q) Hardcover in VG condition; DustJacket in VG condition; pgs, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Carol Stream, IL. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. some highlighting. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Joel follows the Book of Daniel and Revelation closely as he unwinds his non-fictional account of Mid-Eastern events. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlie Pasfield, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Epicenter: Joel C. Rosenberg (Hardcover, 2006) used book

Epicenter: Joel C. Rosenberg (Hardcover, 2006)

price: £10.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: BRAND_NEW. EPICENTER_ why the current rumblings in the MIddle East will change your future. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter 2.0: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter 2.0: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £10.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £10.59

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £11.23

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 01 Aug 2008 ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter 2.0: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter 2.0: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £11.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booklab, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £11.28

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 2nd Revised, Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. hardcover book with paper cover Today and yesterday the eyes of the world are riveted on the Middle East. Gain an understanding of the politics and rumblings in the middle east. What does Iran's vow to wipe Israel off the map mean for us in North America. Will we have Armageddon? Author of The best seller the Last Jihad. Rosenberg is prophetic. Endorsed by Rush Limbaugh. Excellent read for those who are interested. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOYFUL BOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £11.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £11.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £11.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TYNDALE HSE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: VG/VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £11.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UPD EXP Binding: Paperback Publisher: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBL Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: With over one million novels in print, the "New York Times"-bestselling author has been called "eerily prophetic" for his uncanny ability to write political thrillers that come true. In his first "nonfiction" book, this evangelical Christian from an... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter, Joel C. Rosenberg new book

Epicenter, Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £12.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C Rosenberg

price: £12.24

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781598591781 ISBN: 1598591789

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C Rosenberg

price: £12.24

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781598591781 ISBN: 1598591789

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epicenter, Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel G.

price: £12.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House, Carol Stream, IL Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414320533 ISBN: 1414320531

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £12.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in fine condition. Pages are clean with no highlights or marks. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksnMore, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By Kelly, Puyallup, WA

"This was an extremely informative book regarding the events of the last 10 years and Joel's vision for the future based upon his understanding of Biblical prophecy. It is certainly worth reading, not only as insight into his writings, but also as a glimpse into the future events of the Middle East and world.

After I read this book, I wondered what he would think of the stories, experiences and insights found in the book, "Thanks from Iraq"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By Stacey, Carlisle, PA

"This was very interesting, and eye opening. It has caused me to take a second look at headlines, and see how prophecies may be fulfilled in this age. As we think about replacing our current oil furnace, it also makes me want to stay far away from oil and gas or anything that relies on the middle east for fuel. Hmmm."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 24, 2009
By Tom, Hendersonville, NC

"Rosenberg's evaluation of events in the Middle East, and how it will affect our future, from a Biblical perspective. If you read any of Hal Lindsay's books in the '80s, this will sound familiar."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
great book, Jul 26, 2009
By tshazell, bonita springs,fl

"eye opening, up to date information on the end times, a must read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 32    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
31 of 32 (97%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.