» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C Rosenberg

About this title: With over one million novels in print, the "New York Times"-bestselling author has been called "eerily prophetic" for his uncanny ability to write political thrillers that come true. In his first "nonfiction" book, this evangelical Christian from an Orthodox Jewish heritage embarks on an unforgettable journey through prophecy and current events.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

list price: £10.34

our price: £9.14

you save: £1.20 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 401 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £11.72

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £12.48

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: New. New hardcover with dust jacket, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £12.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £13.10

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £14.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: New. 1414311362 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £14.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: New. 1414311362 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £14.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414311364 ISBN: 1414311362

Description: New. 1414311362 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C (Read by)

list price: £17.24

our price: £14.81

you save: £2.43 (14%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781598591781 ISBN: 1598591789

Description: New. 7 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £15.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future used book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £15.97

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Number Line 11 10 9 8 Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, Carol Stream, IL Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. 312 pages, appendix, endnote & acknowledgments. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £16.55

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781598591781 ISBN: 1598591789

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £16.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781598591781 ISBN: 1598591789

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £17.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: New. 1414311354 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £17.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: New. 1414311354 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £17.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: New. 1414311354 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £17.48

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414311357 ISBN: 1414311354

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

price: £20.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio ISBN-13: 9781598591781 ISBN: 1598591789

Description: New. 1598591789 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

price: £20.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio ISBN-13: 9781598591781 ISBN: 1598591789

Description: New. 1598591789 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Epicenter Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £20.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314556 ISBN: 1414314558

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Epicenter Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: £20.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314556 ISBN: 1414314558

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Epicenter Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: £22.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale ISBN-13: 9781414314556 ISBN: 1414314558

Description: Very Good. 1414314558. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: £29.66

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786159864 ISBN: 0786159863

Description: New. Dust cover shows a little shelf wear. Price reduced All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShellKen Sales, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Joel C Rosenberg

price: £39.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780786159864 ISBN: 0786159863

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future new audio book

Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future

by Rosenberg, Joel C (Read by)

price: £44.84

Ships from NV, USA