» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Donald L Miller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Donald L. Miller

price: £9.63

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £9.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Donald L. Miller

price: £10.08

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Donald L. Miller

price: £10.33

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Donald L. Miller

price: £10.35

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £12.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L

price: £13.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 671 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £13.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £15.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air new book

Masters of the Air

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £16.18

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 671 pages. 9.30 x 6.00 x 1.80 in. 28.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi... new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi...

price: £16.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air, America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air, America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £17.94

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardback 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: photographs, maps. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 671 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 978-0-7432-3544-0, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £20.70

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ptg thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: Fine. Signed by Author signed by author on title page; 671pp; 3 sections glossy b/w photos ISBN: 0743 235452. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £21.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £23.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £26.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: New. 0743235444 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £26.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: New. 0743235444 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £42.05

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0743235444. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.42 x 9.46 x 6.6 Inches; 688 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L.

price: £55.88

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0743235444. 2006 first edition, second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Flat signed by author on title page. Protective mylar cover.; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 688 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Donald L. Miller

price: £9.63

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Austin eBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Donald L. Miller

price: £9.82

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Donald L. Miller

price: £9.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743235440 ISBN: 0743235444

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany used book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Donald L. Miller

price: £11.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: Direct from the publisher. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L

price: £12.86

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany new book

Masters of the Air: America's Bomber Boys Who Fought the Air War Against Nazi Germany

by Miller, Donald L

price: £12.86

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743235457 ISBN: 0743235452

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:<