|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A cocktail lovers dream, vodka is so versatile that it mixes swimmingly with just about any ingredient your palate desires. With its clean, pure, tasteless character, this chameleon like spirit can also be a bit dangerous; after a few delectable Lemon Drops or Chocolatinis, you may not be quite sure what hit you...In "Viva Vodka", the worthy follow up to "Viva Margarita", you'll find over 50 recipes for elegant cocktails, down-and-dirty shooters, refreshing patio coolers, frozen and creamy indulgences, and dazzling new combinations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails with a Kick
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails with a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park, and Beisch, Leigh (Photographer)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
W. Park Kerr
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. From the author of "Viva Margarita" come 50 recipes for elegant vodka-based cocktails, down-and-dirty shooters, refreshing patio coolers, frozen and creamy indulgences, and an array of dazzling new flavor combinations. Sure, the recipe for a classic martini is in here, but that's just the beginning. Get a Caipirovska, the Russian equivalent of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
W. Park Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
W. Park Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W. Park
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New. 0811851761 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
W. Park Kerr; Photographer-Leigh Beisch
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006-05-25
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New. No Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka-Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W. Park
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New. In FINE jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 144pp. DESCRIPTION: New. Gift quality with no wear. read more
|
|
Viva Vodkacolorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
W. Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New Hardcover, 144 pages. Chronicle Books LLC (2006) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
W. Park Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006-05-25
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
W. Park Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006-05-25
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W. Park
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 5/25/2006
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New. 0811851761 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ForsythBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W. Park
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: 0811851761 Hardcover with jacket. Looks like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W. Park
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket
Publisher: Chronicle
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very minor shelfwear. Solid and bright. Would make a nice gift. hard cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snowden's Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails with a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park, and Beisch, Leigh (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wilmot's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W. Park
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New/New. 0811851761. read more
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W. Park
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New. 0811851761 hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viva Vodka: Colorful Cocktails With a Kick
by
Kerr, W Park
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811851763
ISBN: 0811851761
Description: New. read more
| | | |