» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Auschwitz Report

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Immediately following his release from Auschwitz in 1945, Primo Levi, along with Dr Claudio Debenedetti, was asked to provide a report on living conditions in the concentration camp for Russian authorities. Published the following year, it was then forgotten and has until now remained unknown to a wider public. Representing the very first attempts at fathoming the horrors, the report details the deportation to Auschwitz, selections for work and extermination, everyday life in the camp, and the organization and operation of the gas chambers. "Auschwitz Report" is a significant addition to the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Auschwitz Report new book

Auschwitz Report

by Primo Levi, Leonardo Debenedetti, Robert Gordon, Judith Woolf

price: £12.23

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo, and Gordon, Robert S C (Editor), and Wolf, Judith (Translated by)

price: £9.59

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Verso Date Published: 2006

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. SOFTCOVER. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Glued binding. 97 p. Audience: General/trade. Never used. Pristine condition. Review copy with promotional material laid in. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Morebooks2002, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Auschwitz Report new book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo; Debenedetti, Leonardo

price: £10.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: New. 1844670929. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Auschwitz Report new book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo, Debenedetti, Leonardo

price: £11.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Auschwitz Report new book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo, and Gordon, Robert S C (Editor), and Wolf, Judith (Translated by)

price: £12.12

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Verso Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 97 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Auschwitz Report By Levi, Primo; Debenedetti, Leonardo new book

Auschwitz Report By Levi, Primo; Debenedetti, Leonardo

by Primo Levi; Leonardo Debenedetti

price: £13.66

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso Date Published: 2006-10-19 ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: New. New/new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Auschwitz Report used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo And De Benedetti, Leonardo

price: £8.94

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Verso Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Auschwitz Report new book

Auschwitz Report

by Primo Levileonardo Debenedetti

price: £12.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: BRAND NEW. 1844670929. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Auschwitz Report used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo; Debenedetti, Leonardo

price: £12.77

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Verso, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: As New in As New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Auschwitz Report used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo And Leonardo De Benedetti

price: £14.21

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: Verso, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Fine in Fine DJ: Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. As New. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 12mo. 97pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Auschwitz Report used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo With Leonardo De Benedetti, Translated By Judith Woolf, Edited By Robert S. C. Gordon

price: £14.77

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso, London & New York Date Published: 200 ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: vi+97p., introduction, biographical notes, note on the text, glossary, very good first Verso edition in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Auschwitz Report used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo And Leonardo Debenedetti

price: £17.94

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition thus, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Hardcover copy of Primo Levi and Leonardo de Benedetti's description of the living conditions in Auschwitz, submitted to Russian authorities shortly after their release. "...Levi's first, astonishingly lucid attempts to come to terms with the raw horror of events that would drive him to create some of the greatest works of twentieth-century literature and testimony. " Beige boards are mildly bumped to spine extremities; interior is clean and book seems unread. White dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wellington Square Bookshop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo; De Benendetti, Leonardo; Woolf, Judith (Translator); Gordon, Robert S. G. (Edit0r).

price: £24.91

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Auschwitz Report used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo; Debenedetti, Leonardo

price: £21.82

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: Good. 1844670929 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Auschwitz Report used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo; Debenedetti, Leonardo

price: £21.82

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: Good. 1844670929 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Auschwitz Report used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo; Debenedetti, Leonardo

price: £22.73

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: Very Good. 1844670929 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Auschwitz Report used book

Auschwitz Report

by Levi, Primo; Debenedetti, Leonardo

price: £22.76

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verso ISBN-13: 9781844670925 ISBN: 1844670929

Description: Fine. 1844670929 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.