» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Darkfever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

About this title: The quest to find her sisters killer draws MacKayla Lane into a shadowy realm where nothing is as it seems. She is soon faced with an even greater challenge: staying alive long enough to learn how to handle her power to see into the dangerous realm of the Fae.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Darkfever new audio book

Darkfever

by Moning, Karen Marie (Author) Bean, Joyce (Read By)

price: £15.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: \N Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423319733 ISBN: 1423319737

Description: BRAND NEW \N. 7.50 by 5 inches. Lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (\N) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £5.72

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440240983 ISBN: 0440240980

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1) used book

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £7.73

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: Very Good. Advance Reading Copy. Softcover. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £7.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440240983 ISBN: 0440240980

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £8.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440240983 ISBN: 0440240980

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1) used book

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £8.08

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £8.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440240983 ISBN: 0440240980

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Darkfever (Fever Series #1)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £8.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739474235 ISBN: 0739474235

Description: Very Good. MacKayla Lane's life is good. She has great friends, a decent job, and a car that breaks down only every other week or so. In other words, she's your perfectly ordinary twenty-first-century woman. Or so she thinks...until something extraordinary happens. When her sister is murdered, leaving a single clue to her death-a cryptic message on Mac's cell phone-Mac journeys to Ireland in search of answers. The quest to find her sister's killer draws her into a shadowy realm where nothing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tales And Tea, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1) new book

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £9.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440240983 ISBN: 0440240980

Description: New. 0440240980 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1) used book

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £9.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: Like New. First printing, complete # line. No markings, remainders or BCE, not price clipped, BK/DJ like new, clear protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new audio book

Darkfever

by Moning, Karen Marie, and Bean, Joyce (Read by)

price: £9.67

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423319788 ISBN: 1423319788

Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1) new book

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £9.94

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 10/31/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1) used book

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £10.35

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover, light edge stain, a few water rippled pages, minor shlef wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £11.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. Super sharp copy, clean inside and out, only a minor amount of shelfwear, nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jgmedia, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Darkfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £11.73

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780739774235. Book Club Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 309 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1) used book

Darkfever (Fever Series, Book 1)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £12.42

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0385339151 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 304 pages of the first book in the Fever series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever (Fever) new audio book

Darkfever (Fever)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £12.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781423319788 ISBN: 1423319788

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £12.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £13.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £13.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: New in new dust jacket. Never read. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. Dust jacket is in excellent condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £13.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £15.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new audio book

Darkfever

by Moning, Karen Marie, and Bean, Joyce (Read by)

price: £15.58

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423319733 ISBN: 1423319737

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: £15.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739474235 ISBN: 0739474235

Description: Very Good. Near fine; creased in back inside dust jacket flap, no other marks to book or jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Darkfever new book

Darkfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: £16.39

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385339155 ISBN: 0385339151

Description: New in new dust jacket. New, first printing, pristine no marks satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?