» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From Baghdad, with Love: A Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

From Baghdad, with Love: A Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553818857 ISBN: 0553818856

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: Fine. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad With Love. a Marine, the War and a Dog Named Lava used book

From Baghdad With Love. a Marine, the War and a Dog Named Lava

by Jay Kopelman

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £5.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553818857 ISBN: 0553818856

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad With Love a Marine the War and a Dog Named Lava used book

From Baghdad With Love a Marine the War and a Dog Named Lava

by Ltcol Jay Kopelman With Melinda Roth

price: £7.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0593058984 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £1.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553818857 ISBN: 0553818856

Description: Published by Bantam Books in 2008. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8506999 #38392 1WHI3-1 8506999 (H11-048) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553818857 ISBN: 0553818856

Description: Good. We aim to post all orders within 2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from a UK located business. Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollectandKeep, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £1.99

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553818857 ISBN: 0553818856

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £2.05

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Jay Kopelman; Melinda Roth

price: £3.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553818857 ISBN: 0553818856

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

From Baghdad With Love a Marine the War and a Dog Named Lava used book

From Baghdad With Love a Marine the War and a Dog Named Lava

by Kopelman, Lieutenant Colonel Jay

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press, 2007. 0593058984 ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: 1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. xii + 223 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

From Baghdad, With Love new book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Kopelman, Jay; Roth, Melinda

price: £13.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: New. 0593058984. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

From Baghdad With Love new book

From Baghdad With Love

by Jay Kopelman

price: £17.53

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANNERMAN PRESS ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0593058984. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

From Baghdad, With Love new book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Kopelman, Jay With Roth, Melinda

price: £18.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1 Publisher: Pan Macmillan Australia ISBN-13: 9781405037969 ISBN: 1405037962

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. With humor and heart, Kopelman relates how, in the midst of battle in Fallujah, Iraq, his Marine battalion â? the Lava Dogs â? saves a starving mutt. Armed with the fighting spirit of the Marines who adopt him, spunky Lava supplies unconditional love, morale boosts, and a great read. (New York Post) When Marines enter an abandoned house in Fallujah ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Kopelman, Jay

price: £5.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/05/2008 ISBN-13: 9780553818857 ISBN: 0553818856

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Kopelman, Jay

price: £5.92

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 02/04/2007 ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love: a Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava used book

From Baghdad, With Love: a Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava

by Kopelman, Jay

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781592289806 ISBN: 1592289800

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love: a Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava used book

From Baghdad, With Love: a Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289806 ISBN: 1592289800

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Kopelman, Jay

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/05/2008 ISBN-13: 9780553818857 ISBN: 0553818856

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Kopelman, Jay

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 02/04/2007 ISBN-13: 9780593058985 ISBN: 0593058984

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love used book

From Baghdad, With Love

by Kopelman, Jay

price: £6.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/05/2008 ISBN-13: 9780553818857 ISBN: 0553818856

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love: a Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava used book

From Baghdad, With Love: a Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592289806 ISBN: 1592289800

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Baghdad, With Love: a Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava new book

From Baghdad, With Love: a Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava

by Jay Kopelman, Melinda Roth

price: £6.68

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592289806 ISBN: 1592289800

Description: New. Brand New! Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA