» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Glencoe World History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Glencoe World History

by Jackson J Spielvogel, PhD

About this title: GLENCOE WORLD HISTORY. A BALANCED, READABLE APPROACH TO WORLD HISTORY . "Glencoe World History," a comprehensive course that covers prehistory to the present day, helps link the events of the past with the issues that confront students today. It motivates and engages students in meaningful learning as they develop an understanding of the worlds cultures and an appreciation for the interdependence of world regions..

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Glencoe World History, Student Edition new book

Glencoe World History, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: £121.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078745256 ISBN: 007874525X

Description: New. 007874525X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Glencoe World History used book

Glencoe World History

by McGraw-Hill; Glenco

price: £12.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078239939 ISBN: 0078239931

Description: Fair. 0078239931 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe World History used book

Glencoe World History

by McGraw-Hill; Glenco

price: £12.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078239939 ISBN: 0078239931

Description: Good. 0078239931 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: an Era of European Imperialism: Unit 4 Resources

by Glencoe/McGraw Hill

price: £14.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2002

Description: Good. No dj as issued. Shelf 882. 8.5 by 11 inches. 146 pages. Crease top to botton on back cover. Pages clean and binding tight. 3 hole for binder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: the Twentieth Century Crisis Unit 5 Resources

by Glencoe/McGraw Hill

price: £14.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078294372 ISBN: 0078294371

Description: Good. No dj as issued. Shelf 882. 8.5 by 11 inches. Crease from top to botton on back cover. Couple bent corners. Pages clean, binding tight. 3 hole for binder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: the Early Modern World Unit 3 Resources

by Glencoe/McGraw Hill

price: £21.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078294358 ISBN: 0078294355

Description: Good. No dj as issued. Shelf 882. 8.5 by 11 inches. 242 pages. Back cover creased top to bottom. Pages clean and binding tight. 3 hole for binder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: Reading Essentials and Study Guide (Taks Practice Edition)

by Glencoe/McGraw Hill

price: £21.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078294433 ISBN: 0078294436

Description: Very Good. No dj as issued. Shelf 882, 8.5 by 11 inches. 591 pages. Pages clean and binding tight. 3 hole for binder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe World History (2003 Copyright) used book

Glencoe World History (2003 Copyright)

by Spielvogel

price: £22.06

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078239939 ISBN: 0078239931

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 2003 Copyright In Hardcover Format, Glencoe World History Student Text (2003 Copyright) LR7. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: Quizzes and Tests

by Glencoe/McGraw Hill

price: £22.08

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078294440 ISBN: 0078294444

Description: Very Good. No dj as issued. Shelf 882. 8.5 by 11 inches. 354 pages. Pages clean and binding tight. 3 hole for binder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: Teachers Wraparound Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: £24.82

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078607035 ISBN: 0078607035

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: Modern Times, Teachers Wraparound Edition

by Spielvogel

price: £24.84

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078607097 ISBN: 0078607094

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: Modern Times, Teachers Wraparound Edition

by Spielvogel

price: £24.84

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078607097 ISBN: 0078607094

Description: Very Good. Unused book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: the First Civilizations and Empires Unit 1 Resources

by Glencoe/McGraw Hill

price: £24.84

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2002

Description: Good. No dj as issued. Shelf 882. 8.5 by 11 inches. 178 pages. Crease from top to botton of back cover. Clean pages, tight binding. 3 hole for binder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

GLENCOE WORLD LITERATURE TAKS PRACTICE EDITION TEXAS EDITION READING ESSENTIALS AND STUDY GUIDE TAKS TEST CONTENT HIGHLIGHTED FOR STUDENTS

price: £24.84

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: GLENCOE Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078294433 ISBN: 0078294436

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. MINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGBOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe World History used book

Glencoe World History

by McGraw-Hill; Glenco

price: £25.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078239939 ISBN: 0078239931

Description: Very Good. 0078239931 Professionally rebound text. text is in excellent condition with a brand new look-a-like cover. Glencoe World History ISBN|0078239931 (JAB) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe World History, Student Edition used book

Glencoe World History, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: £33.80

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780078607028 ISBN: 0078607027

Description: Very Good. Very slight wear to edges of cover. Corners lightly bumped. No markings of any kind to pages. Buy with confidence as we guarantee your satisfaction, package carefully, and ship quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New View Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History Journey Across Time Teacher Wraparound Edition

by Jackson J. Spielvogel

price: £38.29

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780078750519 ISBN: 0078750512

Description: Very Good. 2008 Glencoe pub. Oversize hardcover. Teacher's edition. Mild shelf wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More teacher's text books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe World History used book

Glencoe World History

by McGraw-Hill; Glenco

price: £38.60

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078239939 ISBN: 0078239931

Description: Fair. 0078239931 Cover is very worn and peeling off most books, text is still in good shape. ISBN|0078239931 Glencoe World History (CW) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe World History, Student Edition used book

Glencoe World History, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: £44.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078607028 ISBN: 0078607027

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe World History, Student Edition used book

Glencoe World History, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: £44.53

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780078745256 ISBN: 007874525X

Description: Good. Unused book in excellent condition. One corner cut off by publisher, not affecting text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: Teachers Wraparound Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: £45.15

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078607035 ISBN: 0078607035

Description: Very Good. Unused book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: Modern Times, Teachers Wraparound Edition

by Spielvogel

price: £45.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780078607097 ISBN: 0078607094

Description: Very Good. A clean copy with a tight binding. *l. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe World History used book

Glencoe World History

by Spielvogel, Jackson

price: £45.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Highlighting Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078239939 ISBN: 0078239931

Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/No Dust Wrapper. 0-07-823993-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe World History, Student Edition used book

Glencoe World History, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: £45.50

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 3/22/2004 ISBN-13: 9780078607028 ISBN: 0078607027

Description: Good. 0078607027 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Glencoe World History: Dail Lecture and Discussion Notes

by Glencoe/McGraw Hill

price: £45.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078294419 ISBN: 007829441X

Description: Very Good. No dj as issued. Shelf 882. 8.5 by 11 inches. 433 pages. Clean pages. Spiral bound at top. Back cover makes a book stand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?