» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees and Olive Oil used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees and Olive Oil

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780297847816 ISBN: 0297847813

Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France... used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France...

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees, and Olive Oil: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees, and Olive Oil: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297847809 ISBN: 0297847805

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Olive Harvest (Ome): a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £2.05

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865539 ISBN: 0752865536

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees, and Olive Oil: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees, and Olive Oil: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £2.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297847809 ISBN: 0297847805

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £2.06

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Olive Harvest (Ome): a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865539 ISBN: 0752865536

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France used book

Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France

by Drinkwater, Carol

price: £2.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France... used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France...

price: £5.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Good. Paperback, some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine and cover, writing inside front cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £6.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest used book

The Olive Harvest

by Drinkwater, Carol

price: £6.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9780297847816 ISBN: 0297847813

Description: Good. 0297847813 Good clean condition. Light spine creasing/shelfwear....Dispatched Next working day. (*. *). No quibble guarantee; if not happy with the book a full refund will be given. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France used book

Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France

by Drinkwater, Carol

price: £13.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297847809 ISBN: 0297847805

Description: Very good/Very Good. 8vo 0297847805 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Olive Harvest, the used book

Olive Harvest, the

by Drinkwater, Carol

price: £30.53

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297847809 ISBN: 0297847805

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. Second Impression, signature to title page, bump to heel of spine. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, a little creasing to heel of spine. UNREAD. 290pp. A Memoir of Love, Old Trees and Olive Oil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Good. Good read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0752865447. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Acceptable. Slight wave to the pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Olive Harvest used book

The Olive Harvest

by Drinkwater, Carol

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Fair. 0752865447 Paperback. Very good condition with minor spine creasing EXCEPT for one torn page (complete and doesn't affect the reading). Posted within 1 working day by UK seller, FULLY INSURED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfield-Media, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £1.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORION Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Ex-Library Published by Orion in 2005. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8486685 #37336 1BLU3X-1 8486685 (H13-040) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees and Olive Oil used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees and Olive Oil

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780297847816 ISBN: 0297847813

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France used book

The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France

by Carol Drinkwater

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752865447 ISBN: 0752865447

Description: Acceptable. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 4: 1 2