|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Olive Harvest
(95 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees and Olive Oil
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780297847816
ISBN: 0297847813
Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees, and Olive Oil: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780297847809
ISBN: 0297847805
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest (Ome): a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865539
ISBN: 0752865536
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees, and Olive Oil: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780297847809
ISBN: 0297847805
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest (Ome): a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865539
ISBN: 0752865536
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France
by
Drinkwater, Carol
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Good. Paperback, some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine and cover, writing inside front cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest
by
Drinkwater, Carol
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9780297847816
ISBN: 0297847813
Description: Good. 0297847813 Good clean condition. Light spine creasing/shelfwear....Dispatched Next working day. (*. *). No quibble guarantee; if not happy with the book a full refund will be given. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Life, Love and Olive Oil in the South of France
by
Drinkwater, Carol
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780297847809
ISBN: 0297847805
Description: Very good/Very Good. 8vo 0297847805 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Olive Harvest, the
by
Drinkwater, Carol
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780297847809
ISBN: 0297847805
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. Second Impression, signature to title page, bump to heel of spine. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, a little creasing to heel of spine. UNREAD. 290pp. A Memoir of Love, Old Trees and Olive Oil. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Three Spires Books,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Good. Good read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0752865447. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Acceptable. Slight wave to the pages. read more
|
|
The Olive Harvest
by
Drinkwater, Carol
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Fair. 0752865447 Paperback. Very good condition with minor spine creasing EXCEPT for one torn page (complete and doesn't affect the reading). Posted within 1 working day by UK seller, FULLY INSURED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mayfield-Media,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ORION
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Ex-Library Published by Orion in 2005. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8486685 #37336 1BLU3X-1 8486685 (H13-040) read more
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Old Trees and Olive Oil
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780297847816
ISBN: 0297847813
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Olive Harvest: a Memoir of Love, Life and Olives in the South of France
by
Carol Drinkwater
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780752865447
ISBN: 0752865447
Description: Acceptable. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |