|
Setting the Table Lessons and Inspirations From One of the World's Leading Entrepreneurs
by
Meyer, Danny
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: MARSHALL CAVENDISH Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780462099088
ISBN: 0462099083
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 336 pages. (328 pages) part autobiography and part business book, this title talks about a man who became rich and successful by leaving profit last on his list of priorities. it shows how to get rich by treating your staff and customers incredibly well. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table
by
Meyer, Danny
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marshall Cavendish
ISBN-13: 9780462099088
ISBN: 0462099083
Description: New. 0462099083. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table
by
Meyer, Danny
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: CYAN
ISBN-13: 9780462099088
ISBN: 0462099083
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0462099083. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table Cd: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061142581
ISBN: 0061142581
Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table Cd: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: HarperAudio
ISBN-13: 9780061142581
ISBN: 0061142581
Description: New. 0061142581 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060742751
ISBN: 0060742755
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table Cd: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Danny Meyer
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061142581
ISBN: 0061142581
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Meyer, Danny
Edition: Uncorrected Proof Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers Inc, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060742751
ISBN: 0060742755
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Business. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In his first business book, legendary restaurateur and marketing visionary Danny Meyer shares his principles for unrivaled sucess, developed through years as the leader in his field. This book is in great shape and does not appear to have been read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: The Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Meyer, Danny
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060742768
ISBN: 0060742763
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060742768
ISBN: 0060742763
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Danny Meyer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060742751
ISBN: 0060742755
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: The Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Meyer, Danny
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060742751
ISBN: 0060742755
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor marking in front cover. A few pages towards the back have small bends in them. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bayou Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Meyer, Danny
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060742751
ISBN: 0060742755
Description: New. 0060742755 Brand NEW with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Danny Meyer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060742768
ISBN: 0060742763
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Danny Meyer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060742768
ISBN: 0060742763
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Danny Meyer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060742768
ISBN: 0060742763
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Meyer, Danny
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060742751
ISBN: 0060742755
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9" by 6&1/2" Signed by Author Black spine on gray boards, silver title, clean and tight, signed on title page, 320 pages; jacket is clean and bright, slight edge wear, "autographed" sticker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dunbar Old Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Danny Meyer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060742768
ISBN: 0060742763
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: The Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Meyer, Danny
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060742751
ISBN: 0060742755
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table Low Price Cd: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: HarperAudio
ISBN-13: 9780061374159
ISBN: 0061374156
Description: New. 0061374156 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Meyer, Danny
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060742768
ISBN: 0060742763
Description: New. 0060742763 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Meyer, Danny
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060742768
ISBN: 0060742763
Description: New. 0060742763 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Danny Meyer
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780061374159
ISBN: 0061374156
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Setting the Table: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Business
by
Danny Meyer
Binding: cd Compact Disc
Publisher: Harperaudio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061374159
ISBN: 0061374156
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never played or owned. May have a remainder mark. 5.80 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 5.6 oz. read more
|
|
Setting the Table Low Price Cd: the Transforming Power of Hospitality in Busi...
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780061374159
ISBN: 0061374156
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark |