» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Braise: A Journey Through International Cuisine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Braise: A Journey Through International Cuisine

by Daniel Boulud, Melissa Clark

About this title: Featuring braising recipes from around the world, this collection from internationally acclaimed chef Boulud is sure to become the definitive cookbook on the technique, bringing one-pot meals to a whole new level. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine used book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Daniel Boulud

price: £12.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Braise: A Journey Through International Cuisine new book

Braise: A Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel, and Clark, Melissa

price: £13.80

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New in new dust jacket. Perfect condition, book and dust jacket are like new, jacket is in protective cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Greg Sinicrope, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine new book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £15.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New. 0060561718 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! ! This is a 1st Edition! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Braise a Journey Through International Cuisine used book

Braise a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel, Clark, Melissa

price: £15.87

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daniel Boulud Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: Very Good. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Practical Plants, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine used book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £15.94

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: Fine. 0060561718 New books do NOT have remainder marks...Ecco Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 2007, unused, No marks/tears or defects...as New/as New...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine [Hardcover] By Boulud, Daniel new book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine [Hardcover] By Boulud, Daniel

price: £20.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Braise used book

Braise

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £11.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise used book

Braise

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £11.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine new book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel; Clark, Melissa

price: £15.17

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine used book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £15.87

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: Very Good. 0060561718 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine new book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £15.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine new book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £15.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine new book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £15.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine new book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel; Clark, Melissa

price: £18.63

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: Schauer, Thomas (photographs) New in New jacket. An excellent copy--binding tight, pages clean & bright, cover & dust jacket pristine. Color and black & white photographs throughout text. "Daniel Boulud's Braise is the superstar chef's guide to braising. Featuring braising recipes from around the world, this book will become an instant classic and the definitive cookbook on the technique, bringing one pot meals to a whole new level. Braise is Daniel Boulud's definitive cookbook on the timeā ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine new book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Daniel Boulud

price: £19.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060561718. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine used book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel; Clark, Melissa

price: £21.39

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. A nice copy, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise new book

Braise

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £25.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine used book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Daniel Boulud

price: £25.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060561718 ISBN 13: 9780060561710 bk# 10.30. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine used book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Daniel Boulud

price: £29.29

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New ISBN 10: 0060561718 ISBN 13: 9780060561710 bk# 10.30. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine new book

Braise: a Journey Through International Cuisine

by Boulud, Daniel

price: £31.51

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060561710 ISBN: 0060561718

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.