|
Depths
by
Mankell, Henning
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Proof Copy
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harvill Secker
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very Good+ Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Proof copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Mankell, Henning
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Proof Copy
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harvill Secker
Date Published: 2006
Description: Near Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A bound uncorrected proof copy. 403pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvill Secker
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843432630
ISBN: 1843432633
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harvill Secker, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843432630
ISBN: 1843432633
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Translated from the Swedish by Laurie Thompson. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ian Reilly Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell; Translator-Laurie Thompson
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 2007-04
ISBN-13: 9781595580894
ISBN: 1595580891
Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Mankell, Henning; Thompson, Laurie
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780099488651
ISBN: 0099488655
Description: New. read more
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780099488651
ISBN: 0099488655
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvill Secker
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843432630
ISBN: 1843432633
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harvill Secker
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small tear top spine in dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Farringdon Books,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Mankell Henning
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st UK edition, later printing, maritime thriller
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harvill Secker
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843432630
ISBN: 1843432633
Description: Fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. read more
|
|
Depths
by
Mankell, Henning; Thompson, Laurie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvill Secker
ISBN-13: 9781843432630
ISBN: 1843432633
Description: New. 1843432633. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Ships from
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781843432678
ISBN: 1843432676
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookendsUK,
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Mankell, Henning
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780099488651
ISBN: 0099488655
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (9780099488651) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: VINT
ISBN-13: 9780099488651
ISBN: 0099488655
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. October 1914: the destroyer Svea emerged from the Stockholm archipelago. On board was Lars Tobiasson-Svartman, a naval engineer charged with finding a navigable channel for the Swedish navy. As a child he was fascinated by measurement; magic in exact knowledge. His instinct for his profession is reflected in the comfortable domesticity he ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Mankell, Henning
Binding: Trade Paperback1843432676
Publisher: Harvill
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843432678
ISBN: 1843432676
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (1843432676 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781843432630
ISBN: 1843432633
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. October 1914: the destroyer Svea emerged from the Stockholm archipelago bearing south-south-east. On board was Lars Tobiasson-Svartman, a naval engineer charged with making depth soundings to find a navigable channel for the Swedish navy. As a child Tobiasson-Svartman was fascinated by measurement; nothing is as magical as exact knowledge. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths: a Novel
by
Henning Mankell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781595580894
ISBN: 1595580891
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARVILL SECKER
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781843432630
ISBN: 1843432633
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths: a Novel
by
Mankell, Henning
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
ISBN-13: 9781595580894
ISBN: 1595580891
Description: Very Good. 1595580891. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths: a Novel
by
Henning Mankell; Translator-Laurie Thompson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 2007-04-02
ISBN-13: 9781595580894
ISBN: 1595580891
Description: Like New. Like new text top corner bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Mankell, Henning
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: c2004
ISBN-13: 9780307385864
ISBN: 0307385868
Description: Very good. Translation 2006. mystery trade paperback. read more
|
|
Depths
by
Mankell, Henning; Thompson, Laurie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvill Secker
ISBN-13: 9781843432630
ISBN: 1843432633
Description: Fine. 1843432633 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Mankell, Henning; Thompson, Laurie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvill Secker
ISBN-13: 9781843432630
ISBN: 1843432633
Description: New. 1843432633 Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Depths
by
Henning Mankell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Uk Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780099488651
ISBN: 0099488655
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Depths: a Novel
by
Mankell, Henning
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Press
ISBN-13: 9781595580894
ISBN: 1595580891
Description: Fine. 1595580891 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|