» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, & Pleasure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, & Pleasure

by Mireille Guiliano

About this title: For readers who devoured "French Women Don't Get Fat," this charmingly illustrated, practical guide reveals how to add some "joie" to one's "vie"--and to the table--every day of the year. Included are 100 new no-brainer recipes plus the author's delectable stories about life in Paris, New York, and all points westward.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
French Women for All Seasons new book

French Women for All Seasons

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £14.63

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099502692 ISBN: 0099502690

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons used book

French Women for All Seasons

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £4.54

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK: Chatto & Windus, 2006. 9780701180607 ISBN-13: 9780701180607 ISBN: 0701180609

Description: 1st edn. hardback with dust wrapper. 8" x 5.5". 390 pages. Like new. VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

French Women for All Seasons a Year of Secrets, Recipes and Pleasure: \N new book

French Women for All Seasons a Year of Secrets, Recipes and Pleasure: \N

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £6.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099502692 ISBN: 0099502690

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. (\n) including advice, this title offers french recipes for each season, anecdotes, and tips. it talks us through food and dining, from the author's childhood in alsace-lorraine, renowned for its cuisine, where she learned to cook with her mother and grandmother, to provence with its richly unusual but healthy dishes. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

French Women for All Seasons new book

French Women for All Seasons

price: £10.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780099502692 ISBN: 0099502690

Description: New. 0099502690. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

French Women for All Seasons new book

French Women for All Seasons

by Mireille Guiliano

price: £12.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099502692 ISBN: 0099502690

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Who can resist a book that recommends love and chocolate as part of a balanced diet? ' asked Allison Pearson in the Daily Telegraph about Guiliano's French Women Don't Get Fat, a mould-breaking book that unlocked the secrets of 'The French paradox' and sold well over a million copies worldwide. By letter, by email, in person, readers have inundated ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar used book

French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £9.30

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: CALENDAR Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789317957 ISBN: 0789317958

Description: Fine. 0789317958 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar new book

French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £9.30

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: CALENDAR Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789317957 ISBN: 0789317958

Description: New. 0789317958 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons used book

French Women for All Seasons

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £10.28

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780701180607 ISBN: 0701180609

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure new audio book

French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille (Read by)

list price: £15.18

our price: £12.51

you save: £2.67 (18%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Assets Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739340592 ISBN: 073934059X

Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure new book

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure

by Mireille Guiliano; Illustrator-R. Nichols

price: £12.97

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780307265234 ISBN: 0307265234

Description: New. New, unread hardcover; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons used book

French Women for All Seasons

by Mireille Guiliano

price: £13.11

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Uk Ltd Date Published: 2007-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780099502692 ISBN: 0099502690

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition--cover shiny with slight wear, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rowinskibooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar new book

French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £13.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: CALENDAR Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789317957 ISBN: 0789317958

Description: New. 0789317958 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar new book

French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £13.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: CALENDAR Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789317957 ISBN: 0789317958

Description: New. 0789317958 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure new book

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £14.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780307265234 ISBN: 0307265234

Description: New. 0307265234 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons new book

French Women for All Seasons

price: £14.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099502692 ISBN: 0099502690

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure used book

French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £15.18

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307265234 ISBN: 0307265234

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure new audio book

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure

by Mireille Guiliano

price: £15.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739340592 ISBN: 073934059X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, & Pleasure used book

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, & Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £16.21

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c2006 ISBN-13: 9780307265234 ISBN: 0307265234

Description: R. Nichols dj art. fine, nf dj, bright yellow-orange bds. Clean text. Tight. 359 pgs, ISBN: 0-307-26523-4. By the author of French Women Don't Get Fat. Only fault: small reddish crescent-shaped stain front dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure new audio book

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure

by Mireille Guiliano

price: £16.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739340592 ISBN: 073934059X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure new audio book

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure

by Mireille Guiliano

price: £16.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739340592 ISBN: 073934059X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons new book

French Women for All Seasons

price: £17.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099502692 ISBN: 0099502690

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes and Pleasure used book

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes and Pleasure

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £17.25

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307265234 ISBN: 0307265234

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Yellow cloth, blind impresse bicycle on front, silver title to spine, in price-intact dust jacket. 359 pages including Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure used book

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure

by Mireille Guiliano

price: £24.05

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2007-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780786294091 ISBN: 0786294094

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with mylar cover and usual stamps and stickers and minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure used book

French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure

by Mireille Guiliano; Illustrator-R. Nichols

price: £24.80

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780307265234 ISBN: 0307265234

Description: Like New. First Edition. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

French Women for All Seasons new book

French Women for All Seasons

by Guiliano, Mireille

price: £24.82

Ships from TX, USA