|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, & Pleasure
by
Mireille Guiliano
About this title: For readers who devoured "French Women Don't Get Fat," this charmingly illustrated, practical guide reveals how to add some "joie" to one's "vie"--and to the table--every day of the year. Included are 100 new no-brainer recipes plus the author's delectable stories about life in Paris, New York, and all points westward.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, & Pleasure
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
French Women for All Seasons
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780099502692
ISBN: 0099502690
Description: New. read more
|
|
French Women for All Seasons
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Ships from
LINCS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UK: Chatto & Windus, 2006. 9780701180607
ISBN-13: 9780701180607
ISBN: 0701180609
Description: 1st edn. hardback with dust wrapper. 8" x 5.5". 390 pages. Like new. VG+/VG+. read more
|
|
French Women for All Seasons a Year of Secrets, Recipes and Pleasure: \N
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780099502692
ISBN: 0099502690
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. (\n) including advice, this title offers french recipes for each season, anecdotes, and tips. it talks us through food and dining, from the author's childhood in alsace-lorraine, renowned for its cuisine, where she learned to cook with her mother and grandmother, to provence with its richly unusual but healthy dishes. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780099502692
ISBN: 0099502690
Description: New. 0099502690. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons
by
Mireille Guiliano
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780099502692
ISBN: 0099502690
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Who can resist a book that recommends love and chocolate as part of a balanced diet? ' asked Allison Pearson in the Daily Telegraph about Guiliano's French Women Don't Get Fat, a mould-breaking book that unlocked the secrets of 'The French paradox' and sold well over a million copies worldwide. By letter, by email, in person, readers have inundated ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Binding: CALENDAR
Publisher: Universe Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789317957
ISBN: 0789317958
Description: Fine. 0789317958 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Binding: CALENDAR
Publisher: Universe Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789317957
ISBN: 0789317958
Description: New. 0789317958 Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons
by
Guiliano, Mireille
ISBN-13: 9780701180607
ISBN: 0701180609
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure
by
Guiliano, Mireille (Read by)
list price: £15.18
our price: £12.51
you save: £2.67 (18%!)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audio Assets
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739340592
ISBN: 073934059X
Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure
by
Mireille Guiliano; Illustrator-R. Nichols
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780307265234
ISBN: 0307265234
Description: New. New, unread hardcover; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Susan's Bookshelf,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons
by
Mireille Guiliano
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Uk Ltd
Date Published: 2007-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780099502692
ISBN: 0099502690
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition--cover shiny with slight wear, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rowinskibooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Binding: CALENDAR
Publisher: Universe Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789317957
ISBN: 0789317958
Description: New. 0789317958 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: 2009 Engagement Calendar
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Binding: CALENDAR
Publisher: Universe Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789317957
ISBN: 0789317958
Description: New. 0789317958 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780307265234
ISBN: 0307265234
Description: New. 0307265234 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099502692
ISBN: 0099502690
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: A Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307265234
ISBN: 0307265234
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 359 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure
by
Mireille Guiliano
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780739340592
ISBN: 073934059X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, & Pleasure
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: c2006
ISBN-13: 9780307265234
ISBN: 0307265234
Description: R. Nichols dj art. fine, nf dj, bright yellow-orange bds. Clean text. Tight. 359 pgs, ISBN: 0-307-26523-4. By the author of French Women Don't Get Fat. Only fault: small reddish crescent-shaped stain front dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure
by
Mireille Guiliano
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780739340592
ISBN: 073934059X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure
by
Mireille Guiliano
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780739340592
ISBN: 073934059X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099502692
ISBN: 0099502690
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes and Pleasure
by
Guiliano, Mireille
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307265234
ISBN: 0307265234
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Yellow cloth, blind impresse bicycle on front, silver title to spine, in price-intact dust jacket. 359 pages including Index. read more
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure
by
Mireille Guiliano
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2007-04-04
ISBN-13: 9780786294091
ISBN: 0786294094
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with mylar cover and usual stamps and stickers and minor shelf wear. read more
|
|
French Women for All Seasons: a Year of Secrets, Recipes, and Pleasure
by
Mireille Guiliano; Illustrator-R. Nichols
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780307265234
ISBN: 0307265234
Description: Like New. First Edition. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
novel-books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
French Women for All Seasons
by
Guiliano, Mireille
| | | |