» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Golem Song

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

About this title: Only Estrin could imagine the line of descent from the Frankensteinian Golem of Rabbi Loew to the outrageous false messiah of the Bronx, Nurse Alan Krieger.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Estrin, Marc

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

price: £6.07

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Fine. Spine boards and pages intact, pages clean and crisp with no markings noted, binding tight, minor shelf wear at edges, wrapped in mylar We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Good. 2006-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

price: £6.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2006-11-10 ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Good. A former library book with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Estrin, Marc

price: £7.01

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Fine. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Estrin, Marc

price: £7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 10/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Fine. 1932961232 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golem Song new book

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

price: £8.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unbridled Books ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Golem Song used book

Golem Song

by Estrin, Marc

price: £8.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: UNBRIDLED BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Golem Song [Paperback] By Estrin, Marc used book

Golem Song [Paperback] By Estrin, Marc

price: £8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Golem Song new book

Golem Song

by Estrin, Marc

price: £10.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Unbridled Books ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Golem Song new book

Golem Song

by Estrin, Marc

price: £12.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNBRIDLED BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: New. Only Estrin could imagine the line of descent from the Frankensteinian Golem of Rabbi Loew to the outrageous false messiah of the Bronx, Nurse Alan Krieger. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Golem Song new book

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

price: £12.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Golem Song new book

Golem Song

by Marc Estrin

price: £14.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Golem Song new book

Golem Song

by Estrin, Marc

price: £14.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unbridled Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932961232 ISBN: 1932961232

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.