» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heirloom Baking with the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered from Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Heirloom Baking with the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered from Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen

by Marilynn Brass, Sheila Brass, Andy Ryan (Photographer)

About this title: Marilynn and Sheila Brass preserve and update 150 beloved desserts through recipes taken from their vast collection of antique manuscript cookbooks and handwritten recipes passed down through the generations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes... used book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes...

price: £14.66

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen used book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen

by Brass, Marilynn

price: £14.66

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 10-6-06 ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 3.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters used book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters

by Brass, Marilyn & Sheila

price: £17.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: Ryan, Andy. VG in VG jacket. Still in original shrink-wrap; small corner bump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heirloom Baking with the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered from Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen new book

Heirloom Baking with the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered from Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen

by Brass, Marilynn, and Brass, Sheila, and Ryan, Andy (Photographer)

price: £18.95

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grand new book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grand

by Marilynn Brass, Sheila Brass

price: £20.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen new book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen

by Brass, Marilynn; Brass, Sheila

price: £23.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: New. 1579125883 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen used book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen

by Brass, Marilynn; Brass, Sheila

price: £15.18

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very small tear top of jacket, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen used book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen

by Marilynn Brass, Sheila Brass

price: £15.41

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters used book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters

by Brass, Marilynn/ Brass, Sheila/ Ryan, Andy (Pht)

price: £16.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grand used book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grand

by Brass, Marilynn

price: £22.39

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than new book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than

by Brass, Marilynn; Brass, Sheila And Ryan,

price: £22.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen new book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen

by Marilynn Brass, Sheila Brass

price: £24.16

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen new book

Heirloom Baking With the Brass Sisters: More Than 100 Years of Recipes Discovered From Family Cookbooks, Original Journals, Scraps of Paper, and Grandmothers Kitchen

by Marilynn Brass; Sheila Brass

price: £24.80

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2006-10-06 ISBN-13: 9781579125882 ISBN: 1579125883

Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.