» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This deluxe new companion for chocolate lovers combines evocative, decadent photography with kitchen-friendly recipes, each grouped into one of seven sinful categories. From Pears Belle-Hlne to a steak with rich Profiteroles to Spiced Hot Chocolate, these 60 recipes prove that passion can only be gratified through indulgence.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Seven Sins of Chocolate used book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Schott, Laurent

price: £10.43

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Adult ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: Good. 0756622905 No Dust Jacket, Otherwise Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Sins of Chocolate new book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Schott, Laurent

price: £11.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Adult Date Published: 10/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: New. 0756622905. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Sins of Chocolate: Schott, Laurent used book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate: Schott, Laurent

by Schott, Laurent

price: £13.79

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DK Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: Fair. V5. Nice Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Light wear. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Sins of Chocolate used book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Laurent Schott; Photographer-Thomas Dhellemmes

price: £14.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Adult Date Published: 2006-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: Very Good. Reliable descriptions. Careful packing. Apparently unread book, INCLUDES SET IN RECIPES BOOK AT REAR, crisp, tight, bright, pristine text. Dust jacket shows storage wear, edgewear, heavier at top, scuff lines, and rubbing to face-matte black finish making flaws prominent. Slight bumps to cover corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E. Simberloff, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Sins of Chocolate used book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Schott, Laurent

price: £14.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 10/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: Fine. 0756622905 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Sins of Chocolate used book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Schott, Laurent

price: £16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Adult ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: Good. 0756622905 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Sins of Chocolate used book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Laurent Schott; Photographer-Thomas Dhellemmes

price: £19.06

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Adult Date Published: 2006-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Sins of Chocolate new book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Schott, Laurent, and Dhellemmes, Thomas (Photographer), and Villaret, Veronique

price: £49.53

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW. GIFT QUALITY! Never read or opened. No remainder mark. Includes a Portable Mini Recipe Booklet. Still in original publisher's wrap. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Seven Sins of Chocolate With Booklet used book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate With Booklet

by Schott, Laurent

price: £33.45

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Seven Sins of Chocolate new book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Laurent Schott

price: £39.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Seven Sins of Chocolate used book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Laurent Schott

price: £56.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0756622905 ISBN 13: 9780756622909 bk# 8.12. f8. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Seven Sins of Chocolate used book

The Seven Sins of Chocolate

by Schott, Laurent

price: £25.35

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Adult ISBN-13: 9780756622909 ISBN: 0756622905

Description: Good. 0756622905 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.