» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Shivers in the Fridge

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin, Paul O Zelinsky (Illustrator)

About this title: When a family of magnets is stuck "inside" the refrigerator, they're left to face the monstrous hand that reaches forth in a great flash of light. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Shivers in the Fridge new book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £8.35

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: New. 0525469435 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Paul O. Zelinsky

price: £8.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge new book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £11.34

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge new book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £12.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge new book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin

price: £13.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £15.18

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Illustrator 1st printing. SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR Paul Zelinsky on second endpaper. New and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee's Book Attic, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge (Signed) new book

The Shivers in the Fridge (Signed)

by Manushkin, Fran And Paul Zelinsky (Illustrator)

price: £15.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: New/New. Signed by Illustrator Paul Zelinsky. 12.3 x 8.8 x 0.4 inches 32 pages red spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge (Signed) new book

The Shivers in the Fridge (Signed)

by Manushkin, Fran And Paul Zelinsky (Illustrator)

price: £15.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: New/New. Signed by Illustrator Paul Zelinsky. 12.3 x 8.8 x 0.4 inches 32 pages red spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge new book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £15.68

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Paul O. Zelinsky

price: £18.55

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Fine in fine jacket. Book is new; no flaws or remainder mark; AUTOGRAPHED by author on 2nd front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shivers in the Fridge new book

Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £22.77

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. New in New jacket. Signed by Illustrator First Printing, signed by Paul Zelinsky. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Shivers in the Fridge 5c Signed Bulk Pac

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Paul O. Zelinsky

price: £87.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780525438328 ISBN: 0525438327

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin

price: £7.83

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Zelinsky, Paul

price: £7.94

Ships from SD, USA

Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Very good-/good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin

price: £7.96

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin

price: £8.41

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin

price: £8.42

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £8.97

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Illustrated by Zelinsky, Paul O. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-525-46943-5. No. 41035; Color Paintings; 8vo; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Illustrator. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Past Perfect Florida History,, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £9.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £9.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge new book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin

price: £12.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: BRAND NEW. 0525469435. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin And Zelinsky

price: £13.62

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge new book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Fran Manushkin

price: £13.76

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge new book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran And Zelinsky, Paul

price: £14.76

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardback Publisher: DUTTON E P (CHILDREN) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: New. One-by-one, the members of the Shivers family disappear from the inside of their chilly refrigerator home. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Shivers in the Fridge used book

The Shivers in the Fridge

by Manushkin, Fran

price: £15.86

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Chilren's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525469438 ISBN: 0525469435

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. As New in As New jacket. Folio. Signed by Illustrator A clever story about what happens to a family in the fridge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Bluff, GA,