|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Sugar and Spice
(225 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Sugar and Spice (Thorndike Press Large Print Famous Authors Series)
by
Michaels, Fern; Barton, Beverly; Fluke, Joanne; Jump, Shirley
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
ISBN-13: 9781410410986
ISBN: 1410410986
Description: New. 1410410986. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Shirley Jump
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zebra books
Date Published: 2006
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Michaels, Fern; Barton, Beverly; Fluke, Joanne; Jump, Shirley
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zebra
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Very Good. 0821780476 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Michaels, Fern & Beverly Barton & Joanne Fluke & Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra, USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0821780476. 3D Ornament Missing; 1.34 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 352 pages; A cozy compilation of Christmas tales, SUGAR AND SPICE offers four romance-filled holiday adventures. In Fern Michaels "The Christmas Stocking, " a businesswoman and the son of a Christmas tree farmer go head to head in a battle over the farm, only to find themselves more interested in each other than in Douglas Firs. In "The Ghost of Christmas Past, " Beverly Barton tells the story of a man ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prexis Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Michaels, Fern, and Barton, Beverly, and Fluke, Joanne
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zebra Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few light spine creases. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Michaels, Fern; Barton, Beverly; Fluke, Joanne; Jump, Shirley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Very Good. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Spine creasing and light cover/edge wear. Stories: The Christmas Stocking by Michaels, The Ghost of Christmas Past by Barton, The Twelve Desserts of Christmas by Fluke; Twelve Days by Jump. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels, Beverly Barton, Joanne Fluke, Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels, Beverly Barton, Joanne Fluke, Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Good. SPINE CREASES. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels, Beverly Barton, Joanne Fluke, Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Michaels, Fern; Barton, Beverly; Fluke, Joanne
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels & Beverly Barton & Joanne Fluke & Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0821780476. VERY SOLID COPY! slight spine tilt, spine creases, edge wear, shelf wear, ; 1.34 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 352 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels & Beverly Barton & Joanne Fluke & Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0821780476. SOLID COPY! spine tilt and spine creasing; 1.34 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 352 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sugar and Spice
by
Fern Michaels; Beverly Barton; Joanne Fluke; Shirley Jump
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780821780473
ISBN: 0821780476
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |