» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Paul Meant

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

About this title: A brilliant synthesis of the Apostle Pauls thought and influence is written by a "foremost Catholic intellectual" ("Chicago Tribune").

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
What Paul Meant new book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry (Author)

price: £18.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037933 ISBN: 0670037931

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.52 by 6 inches. (193 pages) lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

What Paul Meant (Thorndike Press Large Print Inspirational Series) new book

What Paul Meant (Thorndike Press Large Print Inspirational Series)

by Wills, Garry

price: £27.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786290093 ISBN: 0786290099

Description: New. 0786290099. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £21.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780786290093 ISBN: 0786290099

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: Very Good. 0143112635 Thanks Z50M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £5.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: Very Good. 0143112635 Small Tear Through Spine, Otherwise Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037933 ISBN: 0670037931

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037933 ISBN: 0670037931

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £5.65

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £6.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £7.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037933 ISBN: 0670037931

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant new book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £7.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: New. 0143112635 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £7.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £7.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. 2006. Originally published at $14.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £7.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant new book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £9.82

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £9.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant new book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant new book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £10.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037933 ISBN: 0670037931

Description: Very good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant new book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £10.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant used book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £10.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037933 ISBN: 0670037931

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 193 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant new book

What Paul Meant

by Garry Wills

price: £11.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant new book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £11.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant new book

What Paul Meant

by Wills, Garry

price: £13.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143112631 ISBN: 0143112635

Description: New. 0143112635 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Paul Meant new book