» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wild Fire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wild Fire

by Nelson DeMille

About this title: From #1 "New York Times" bestselling author Nelson DeMille comes a suspenseful new novel featuring Detective John Corey and his wife, FBI Agent Kate Mayfield, and an all-too-plausible conspiracy to detonate a nuclear bomb in two major cities. Available in a oversized Premium Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Demille Nelson

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780751538274 ISBN: 0751538272

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 26-Jun-07 ISBN-13: 9780751538274 ISBN: 0751538272

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, interior in excellent clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Demille Nelson

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780751538274 ISBN: 0751538272

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Nelson Demille

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780751538274 ISBN: 0751538272

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Nelson Demille

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781847440013 ISBN: 1847440010

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Nelson Demille

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780751538274 ISBN: 0751538272

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Nelson Demille

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780751538274 ISBN: 0751538272

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Nelson Demille

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781847440013 ISBN: 1847440010

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Fire

by Nelson Demille

price: £2.04

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sphere, London

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £2.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group ISBN-13: 9780751538274 ISBN: 0751538272

Description: Good. 0751538272 Paperback in good condition-dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Nelson Demille

price: £2.06

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781847440013 ISBN: 1847440010

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Fire

by Nelson Demille

price: £2.58

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £2.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Proof Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Time Warner Date Published: 2006

Description: As New. Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A bound uncorrected proof copy. 519pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316858526 ISBN: 0316858528

Description: Minor creaing and dents to covers and spine and edges and corner have some minor shelf wear, interior is lightly tanned but otherwise a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £3.50

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Time Warner Books Date Published: 2006

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Proof copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire used book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £3.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781847440013 ISBN: 1847440010

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £4.31

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Jacket creased. 519pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire new book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £4.59

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781847440013 ISBN: 1847440010

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire new book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £4.94

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316858526 ISBN: 0316858528

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire new book

Wild Fire

by DeMille, Nelson

price: £11.86

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579674 ISBN: 044657967X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 519 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire new book

Wild Fire

by DeMille, Nelson

price: £11.86

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579674 ISBN: 044657967X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 519 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire new book

Wild Fire

by DeMille, Nelson

price: £11.86

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579674 ISBN: 044657967X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 519 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £14.08

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446618946 ISBN: 0446618942

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Fire new book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £15.01

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780751538274 ISBN: 0751538272

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wild Fire

by Demille, Nelson

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 2007

Description: First edition paperback thriller of a 9/11 revenge plan. Near fine condition. ISBN: 0-7515-3827-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stroma Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?