|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Frank Luntz
About this title: Luntz offers a behind-the-scenes look at how the tactical use of words and phrases--the power of language--affects political choices, purchases, and even personal belief. A new chapter shares insight on the language of the 2008 elections.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1401302599 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
list price: £11.01
our price: £9.63
you save: £1.38 (12%!)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781401309299
ISBN: 1401309291
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Frank Luntz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Includes Dust Jacket! No markings found, glossy cover, tight binding! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Words That Work, Revised, Updated Edition: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401309299
ISBN: 1401309291
Description: New. 1401309291 NEW: NEVER READ...! ! ! ! . (may have faint shelf wear from bookstore). ALL ORDERS SHIP SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY, FREE POSTAL DELIVERY CONFIRMATION FOR U.S. ORDERS, TOP CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Value Booksellers,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work, Revised, Updated Edition: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781401309299
ISBN: 1401309291
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Frank Luntz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 12/20/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. 1401302599 Ships next business day. NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work, Revised, Updated Edition: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781401309299
ISBN: 1401309291
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: Very good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in very good and clean condition. read more
|
|
Words That Work, Revised, Updated Edition: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781401309299
ISBN: 1401309291
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
list price: £17.21
our price: £14.29
you save: £2.92 (17%!)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work, Revised, Updated Edition: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401309299
ISBN: 1401309291
Description: New. 1401309291 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Words That Work, Revised, Updated Edition: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401309299
ISBN: 1401309291
Description: New. 1401309291 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Words That Work, Revised, Updated Edition: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401309299
ISBN: 1401309291
Description: New. 1401309291 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781401309299
ISBN: 1401309291
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. New read more
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Frank Luntz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. 1401302599 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. 1401302599 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. 1401302599 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Luntz, Frank
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781401302597
ISBN: 1401302599
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p. New read more
|
|
Words That Work: It's Not What You Say, It's What People Hear
by
Frank Luntz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: | | | |