» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Connecting with God: A Spiritual Formation Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Connecting with God: A Spiritual Formation Guide

by Lynda L Graybeal, Julia L Roller, Richard J Foster (Introduction by)

About this title: This guide explores how God has communicated with individuals in the Bible and throughout history. From Adam and Eve's direct contact with God in "Genesis" 1-11 to Jacob's wrestling with God, from hearing God through visions and dreams like Teresa of Avila to experiencing communion with God through nature like Francis of Assisi, this guide will recognize the different ways God has communicated with people throughout the ages and guide the reader into an experience of individual interaction with God.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: Very Good. 0060841230 Very Good Condition, Marks on Sides of Pages, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: Very Good. 0060841230 Very Good Condition, Marks on Side of Pages, Clean Text, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: Fine. 0060841230 Like New Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £7.07

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: Fine. 0060841230 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £8.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) new book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £8.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting with God: A Spiritual Formation Guide new book

Connecting with God: A Spiritual Formation Guide

by Graybeal, Lynda L, and Roller, Julia L, and Foster, Richard J (Introduction by)

price: £8.39

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £8.56

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: Fine. 0060841230 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide new book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide

by Lynda L Graybeal, Julia L Roller

price: £9.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide new book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide

by Lynda L Graybeal, Julia L Roller

price: £10.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide new book

New-Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide

by Renovare

price: £10.69

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Book Description: From the makers of The Renovar; Spiritual Formation Bible come corresponding guidebooks providing tangible lessons for how to make real the challenge of becoming spiritually transformed. From the Back Cover: This guide explores how God has communicated with individuals in the Bible and throughout history. From Adam and Eves direct contact with God in Genesis 1-11 to Jacobs wrestling with God, from hearing ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide new book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide

by Lynda L Graybeal, Julia L Roller

price: £10.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) new book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £12.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. 0060841230 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Listening to God: a Spiritual Formation Guide new book

Listening to God: a Spiritual Formation Guide

by Renovare, Inc

price: £12.39

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Renovare

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: Good. Some cover wear, clean pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Inc. Renovare

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) used book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Renovare

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formatio... new book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formatio...

price: £7.76

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. SHELF LIFE WITH ROUGH EDGES AND BLEMISHES, MULTIPLE COPIES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rodann Christian Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides) new book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide (Renovare Spiritual Formation Guides)

by Renovare

price: £8.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Connecting With God new book

Connecting With God

by Renovare,

price: £10.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060841230. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide new book

Connecting With God: a Spiritual Formation Guide

by Graybeal, Lynda L.; Roller, Julia L. And

price: £11.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060841232 ISBN: 0060841230

Description: New. Drawing on biblical passages and the spiritual testimonies of key religious figures through the ages, a spiritual handbook examines the various ways in which God has communicated with individuals, from the direct communication with Adam and Eve or Jacob's wrestling with God, to the visions of Teresa of Avila and Francis of Assisi's communion with nature. Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.