» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition

by David R Lide (Editor), CRC Press

About this title: For more than 90 years, researchers around the world have relied on the "CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics" for authoritative, up-to-date data. This year will be no exception.Many of the most heavily used tables in the book receive major updates and expansions, most notably: Physical Properties of Inorganic Compounds - features nearly 25 per cent more compounds; Enthalpy of Fusion - contains updated values and 20 per cent more compounds, especially inorganics; Bond Dissociation Energies - includes 70 per cent more compounds, including for the first time more than 1200 molecular ions; ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) new book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £86.48

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: New. 0849304873. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition new book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition

by David. R Lide

price: £136.72

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0849304873. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics-86th 2005 Edt used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics-86th 2005 Edt

by Lide, David R.

price: £67.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: CRC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: As New. PLEASE READ! WE ARE SELLING 86th 2005 EDITION, LIKE BRAND NEW-NEVER USED-PROMPT SERVICE-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) new book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

by Editor-David R. Lide

price: £101.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics) used book

Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 87th Edition (Crc Handbook of Chemistry and Physics)

price: £23.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TF-CRC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849304873 ISBN: 0849304873

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good