Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: In this updated guide, now in paperback, a pioneering doctor reveals how to beat the top three prostate problems.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: The Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and BPH
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate C
by
Peter T. Scardino, Judith Kelman
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: New. Ex display copy, lightly shopsoiled cover, . IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ajmbooks ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter; Kelman, Judith
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 4/7/2005
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Very Good. 1583332200 wear or little crease. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph
by
Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph
by
Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter; Kelman, Judith
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Very Good. 1583332200 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph
by
M.D., Peter T. Scardino; Judith Kelman
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 2005-04-07
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph
by
Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Fine in NearFine jacket. Fine in NearFine Dj with a hint of shelfwear and small remainder mark, nice copy! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph
by
Kelman, Judith; Scardino, Peter T.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Health. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
King's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and Bph
by
Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781583332542
ISBN: 1583332545
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardinos Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter, Kelman, Judith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Bargain. read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and Bph
by
Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583332542
ISBN: 1583332545
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter; Kelman, Judith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Very Good. 1583332200 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter; Kelman, Judith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avery Trade
ISBN-13: 9781583332542
ISBN: 1583332545
Description: Fair. 1583332545 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcomingprostate Cancer, Prostatitis and: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer
by
Scardino, Peter
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcomingprostate Cancer, Prostatitis and: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer
by
Scardino, Peter
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and Bph
by
Peter Scardino; Judith Kelman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery Trade
Date Published: 2006-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781583332542
ISBN: 1583332545
Description: New. Brand new book! read more
Dr. Peter Scardinos Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter, Kelman, Judith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Bargain. read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis & Bph (Q)
by
Scardino, Peter T & Kelman, Judith
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583332542
ISBN: 1583332545
Description: Brand New. read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter, Kelman, Judith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Avery
ISBN-13: 9781583332542
ISBN: 1583332545
Description: Bargain. read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter T.; Kelman, Judith
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583332542
ISBN: 1583332545
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis, and Bph
by
Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781583332542
ISBN: 1583332545
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter T.; Kelman, Judith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: NEAR FINE. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First edition hard cover, NEAR FINE. No dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy. Slightly rubbed at spine heel. 481pp., index. read more
Dr Peter Scardinos Prostate Book
by
Scardino, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: PENGUIN HARDCOVER AND CHILDREN
Date Published: 6/2006
ISBN-13: 9781583332542
ISBN: 1583332545
Description: G. read more
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatitis and Bph
by
Peter Scardino, Judith Kelman
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Very Good in very nice jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; clean text; rem mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Dr. Peter Scardino's Prostate Book: the Complete Guide to Overcoming Prostate Cancer, Prostatis and Bph
by
Scardino, Peter T.; Kelman, Judith
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781583332207
ISBN: 1583332200
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Prostate Health in 90 Days: Without Drugs or Surgery
by
Larry Clapp, Ph.D., J.D.
see all
from £4.63!
new only
from £7.60!
The Prostate Cancer Treatment Book: Advice from Leading Prostate Experts from the Nation's Top Medical Institutions
by
Peter D Grimm, D.O., John C Blasko, M.D., John E Sylvester, M.D.
see all
from £4.95!
new only
from £5.57!
Dr. Patrick Walsh's Guide to Surviving Prostate Cancer
by
Professor Patrick C Walsh, M.D., Ms. Janet Farrar Worthington
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £8.02!
Prostate & Cancer: A Family Guide to Diagnosis, Treatment & Survival
by
Sheldon Marks
see all
from £4.95!
new only
from £5.57!
A Thousand Splendid Suns
by
Khaled Hosseini
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £1.24!