|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Heal Your Heart: The New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Heal Your Heart: The New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Rosati, Kitty Gurkin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: John Wiley Sons, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Fine. 7 1/2" By 9 1/4" Tall. FIRST EDITION-FIRST PRINTING--------Very minor cover edge wear, No creasing to spine, minor shelf wear to page edges otherwise No marks or inscriptions to pages. --------Reverse heart disease with a revolutionary new program from the Nutrition Director of Duke University's famed Rice Diet Program Kitty Gurkin Rosati reveals her groundbreaking "Heal Your Heart" program for reversing the devastating effects of heart disease. The program is inspired by her years of ... read more
|
|
Heal Your Heart-the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise & Spiritual Renewal (Paper Only)
by
Rosati
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 235 by 193 mm. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Rosati, Kitty Gurkin
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: New. 0471157023. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 1996 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Very good. Jessy BP3 Jessy 6 11.22.2007 Super Fast Shipping Same and Next Day Service! x libary. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harvard BSG,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Rosati, Kitty Gurkin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Very Good. 0471157023 Slight shelf wear on cover, otherwise book is clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stage_Coah_Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise,
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Like New. 0471157023. GI4-110260198; 1.55. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise,
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Like New. 0471157023. GI4-110260195; 1.55. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: New. Slight shelf wear spine tilt. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Rosati, Kitty Gurkin
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more
|
|
Heal Your Heart: New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise and Spiritual Renewal
by
Rosati, Kitty Gurkin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 27/01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: The New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Rosati, Kitty Gurkin
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 368 pages. 9.50 x 7.50 x 1.00 in. 23.2 oz. Heal Your Heart combines the best of ancient spiritual wisdom and the best of modern nutrition to provide a holistic program for real living. â? Morton T. Kelsey, Professor Emeritus, University of Notre Dame Author of The Other Side of Silence and God, Dreams, and Revelation------Kitty Rosati offers the range of information and wisdom needed for long-term lifestyle changes. It's so ... read more
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Rosati, Kitty Gurkin
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Fair to Good. Ex-Library Ex library, usual stamps and stickers and general overall wear but still acceptable as a reading and reference copy. read more
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Throug...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program
by
Rosati, Kitty Gurkin
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1997
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" Book is in fine condition in yellow and white glossy soft covers with color photograph of Rosati and red, black and blue lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...368 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners..."The new rice diet program for reversing heart disease through nutrition, exercise, and spiritual renewal. " This is an extraordinary fine in this pristine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Old Growth Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Program for Reversing Heart Disease Through Nutrition, Exercise, and Spiritual Renewal
by
Kitty Gurkin Rosati
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471157021
ISBN: 0471157023
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Heal Your Heart: the New Rice Diet Pro | | | |