|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Randall Fitzgerald
About this title: An investigative journalist shatters dozens of myths being perpetuated by the chemical, pharmaceutical, and processed food industries and reveals why humans are becoming one of the most polluted species on the planet.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Hundred Year Lie How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health: \N
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM INC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 304 pages. (\n) (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. 0525949518. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0525949518. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 6-22-06
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 1.14 lbs. read more
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: Fine. 0525949518 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. 0525949518 Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: Good. No Jacket. Copyright@2006. hardback book without dust jacket. spine bump. has wear on back cover. clear text. tight binding. one pages has little markings. has very light small stain on bottom edge. read more
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Randall Fitzgerald
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2006-06-22
Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Discount Books 4U,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Randall Fitzgerald
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health (Hardcover)
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Edition: 1
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: Brand new. BRAND NEW. Gift Quality. Ship in 24 hrs & email shipping notification. read more
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Randall Fitzgerald
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New-Brand New- 293. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Love For Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. 0525949518 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First printing. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Randall Fitzgerald
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0525949518 ISBN 13: 9780525949510 Not first printing. bk# 18.7. f44. D9L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hundred Year Lie
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. A critical exposGe of the health consequences of everyday chemicals contends that human beings are now one of the most polluted species on the planet, linking common products to key health issues while challenging safety reports being issued by top chemical, pharmaceutical, and processed food companies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. 0525949518 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. ISBN10: 0525949518. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
by
Fitzgerald, Randall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. 0525949518 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-UK customers. Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hundred-Year Lie: How Food and Medicine Are Destroying Your Health
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525949510
ISBN: 0525949518
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0525949518. ![]() | | | |