» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Manual for Manuel

by Julio Cortazar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £7.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Fair. 0394496612 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £8.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Library discard with expected stickers and stamps, mylar cover has some scratches BUT text VG+! Text in English. Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Julio Cortazar

price: £13.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Julio Cortazar; Translator-Gregory Rabassa

price: £13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear to DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Julio Cortazar

price: £13.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual for Manuel / Translated From the Spanish By Gregory Rabassa

by Cortázar, Julio

price: £13.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: 391 p.; 22 cm. Translation of Libro de Manuel. Light scattered foxing to top edge; slight wear to lower edges; one corner tip bumped. Slight edge wear to dustjacket. VG/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Scholar's Tale Booksellers, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £14.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £16.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PANTHEON BOOKS, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. TRANSLATED FROM THE SPANISH BY GREGORY RABASSA / WINNER OF THE PRIX MEDICIS. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH JUST A TOUCH OF WEAR AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Pantheon, (1978)

Description: First American edition. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket with soft small crease to front flap. Translated by Gregory Rabassa. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trevian Bookshop, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio; Gregory Rabassa

price: £16.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Very good. First American Edition, a nice used hardcover ina vg+/unclipped dj, light wear, no owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £16.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York: Date Published: (1978).

Description: First U.S. edition. Near fine with light soiling in dustwrapper with minimal edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Manual for Manuel used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £16.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition in English Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Pantheon

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A fine copy in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Librum, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £16.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House/Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American edition in very good dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Original price of $10.95 on jacket flap. Clean & solid & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Julio Cortazar

price: £16.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, black cover w/ gilt lettering on front board and spine. Clean DJ. Very light foxing on top of textblock. Binding and spine are tight. Clean text, 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £17.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: First am. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. 2 in. Tear at top right corner of dustwrapper/ minor bumps and rubs at edges of dustwrapper/. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394496612. Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. First American edition. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear to spine ends and flap edges) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394496612. Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. First American edition. Fine in a near fine (one very short closed edge tear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Pantheon Books, (, New York Date Published: 1978)

Description: Trans. by Gregory Rabassa. A near fine copy in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with a few short tears. 8vo. Winner of the Prix Medicis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PANTHEON. NY 1978

Description: First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip & publicity sheet laid-in) Near fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge. A tad musty) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual for Manuel. Translated From the Spanish By Gregory Rabassa

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1978

Description: An as new copy in dust jacket which has some minor rubbing. 8vo. cloth. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7ľ"-9ľ" tall. Book has very minor soiling on bottom edge, dj has tears at head & foot of spine and front flap corner, rear bottom corner has 1" tear and crease from spine to corner. Author's first novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manual for Manuel, a.

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. Pantheon 1978. ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: First American Edition. Very good. D/j is frayed. Pages-389. (loc 395) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Julio Cortazar; Gregory Rabassa (Translator)

price: £19.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition (Stated) 1978 Pantheon Books/Random House HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color dust jacket/cover light rubbing w/coupla small minor bends/edge wear w/few tiny tears+several miniscule nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 391 pages+6 preliminary pgs; chapters neither titled nor numbered; author biography (inside) w/photograph (back cover); color jacket design by Bob Cuevas; Winner of the Prix Medicis; "liberating book ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £19.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Fine. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Translated from the Spanish by Gregory Rabassa. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Manual for Manuel

by Cortazar, Julio

price: £21.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394496610 ISBN: 0394496612

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Mylar cover on dust jacket. Library stamps. Excellent condition. Text in English. 391 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventureland Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.