|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Sylvia Browne
About this title: Startling new archaeological discoveries and such cultural phenomena as "The Da Vinci Code" have sparked a renaissance in impassioned controversies about religion and the life of Christ. Now, Browne, along with her spiritual advisor, answers provocative questions surrounding the life of Jesus.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Sylvia Browne
Edition: stated 1st print 2006
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2006-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780525950011
ISBN: 052595001X
Description: Good. Hardback w/covered dust jacket. Hardback w/covered dj, stated 1st print November 2006, X-LIB W/SOME USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS, howevertext and book show no library marks, pg edges unmarked by lib, no card pocket attached or handwritten lib info, still crisp, clean appears unread, unused copy. read more
|
|
An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525950011
ISBN: 052595001X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 11/7/2006
ISBN-13: 9780525950011
ISBN: 052595001X
Description: Fine. 052595001X remainder mark, DJ torn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780525950011
ISBN: 052595001X
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Solid, clean copy in excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780525950011
ISBN: 052595001X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 052595001x. Book and DJ have light edgewear; DJ has couple small wrinkles to edges; 243 pages. read more
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NAL Trade
Date Published: 2007-11-06
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NAL Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: New. 0451222229 New Book. Fast Shipping. May have small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
JW Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525950011
ISBN: 052595001X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Edition: Doubleday Large Print Home Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739477533
ISBN: 0739477536
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; gently read, if at all; minor shelfwear to the dj. This is a large print edition. read more
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus
by
Sylvia Browne
ISBN-13: 9780739476543
ISBN: 0739476548
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780525950011
ISBN: 052595001X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781598870688
ISBN: 1598870688
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781598870688
ISBN: 1598870688
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781598870688
ISBN: 1598870688
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NAL Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: New. 0451222229 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451222220
ISBN: 0451222229
Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525950011
ISBN: 052595001X
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525950011
ISBN: 052595001X
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystical Life of Jesus
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781598870688
ISBN: 1598870688
Description: New. Brand New! read more
|
| | |