» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Sylvia Browne

About this title: Startling new archaeological discoveries and such cultural phenomena as "The Da Vinci Code" have sparked a renaissance in impassioned controversies about religion and the life of Christ. Now, Browne, along with her spiritual advisor, answers provocative questions surrounding the life of Jesus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ used book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Sylvia Browne

price: £7.31

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: stated 1st print 2006 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2006-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780525950011 ISBN: 052595001X

Description: Good. Hardback w/covered dust jacket. Hardback w/covered dj, stated 1st print November 2006, X-LIB W/SOME USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS, howevertext and book show no library marks, pg edges unmarked by lib, no card pocket attached or handwritten lib info, still crisp, clean appears unread, unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ used book

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £7.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950011 ISBN: 052595001X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ used book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £7.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 11/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780525950011 ISBN: 052595001X

Description: Fine. 052595001X remainder mark, DJ torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus used book

The Mystical Life of Jesus

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £8.28

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525950011 ISBN: 052595001X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Solid, clean copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ used book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £8.94

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525950011 ISBN: 052595001X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 052595001x. Book and DJ have light edgewear; DJ has couple small wrinkles to edges; 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ... used book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ...

price: £9.07

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ new book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £9.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ new book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £9.59

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ new book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £9.70

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: New. 0451222229 New Book. Fast Shipping. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ used book

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £9.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950011 ISBN: 052595001X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ... used book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ...

price: £10.14

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £10.35

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Doubleday Large Print Home Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739477533 ISBN: 0739477536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; gently read, if at all; minor shelfwear to the dj. This is a large print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mystical Life of Jesus

by Sylvia Browne

price: £10.44

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780739476543 ISBN: 0739476548

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ used book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Sylvia Browne

price: £11.03

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780525950011 ISBN: 052595001X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus used audio book

The Mystical Life of Jesus

by Sylvia Browne

price: £11.30

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781598870688 ISBN: 1598870688

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ new book

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £11.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ new book

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £11.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus used audio book

The Mystical Life of Jesus

by Sylvia Browne

price: £11.62

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781598870688 ISBN: 1598870688

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus used audio book

The Mystical Life of Jesus

by Sylvia Browne

price: £11.70

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781598870688 ISBN: 1598870688

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ new book

An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £12.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ new book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

by Browne, Sylvia

price: £13.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: New. 0451222229 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ... new book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ...

price: £13.77

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451222220 ISBN: 0451222229

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ... new book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ...

price: £13.77

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950011 ISBN: 052595001X

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ new book

The Mystical Life of Jesus: an Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ

price: £15.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950011 ISBN: 052595001X

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystical Life of Jesus new audio book

The Mystical Life of Jesus

by Sylvia Browne

price: £15.31

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781598870688 ISBN: 1598870688

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent